標題: 溫度及聚乙烯袋包裝貯藏對‘平核無’果實品質之影響

關鍵字: Persimmon fruit; 柿果; Chilling injury; Storage; Softening; Quality; 寒害; 貯藏; 軟化; 品質

摘要: 本試驗之目的在調查'平核無'是果經溫度貯藏擊器便包裝貯藏下,對果實品質之影響,以了解'平核無'果實之最佳貯藏方式。結果顯示,'平核無'果實在1℃下貯藏有較佳的貯藏品質,果實貯藏後可正常脫澀並且硬度較高,貯藏壽命約2星期;而於3~15℃貯藏時,則有不易脫澀及果實軟化的問題。因此,'平核無'果實建議貯藏溫度惟1℃。此外,本試驗進一步以聚乙烯(polyethylene, PE)帶紐節包裝貯藏'平核無'果實(於1℃貯藏),結果顯示,以PE袋包裝之果時硬度可維持在9 lb/cm2左右,並且可延長貯藏壽命至30天以上。

The objectives of this experiment were to investigate the qualities of the 'Hiratanenashi' fruit storing at different temperatures, with modified atmosphere packing, and to seleet the optimum storage method of 'Hiratanenashi' fruit. Results indicated that the qualities of 'Hiratanenashi' fruit better when stored at 1℃. Under such condition, the process of deastringency proceeded normolly ane firmness could be maintained after storage. The storage life of the fruit was 2 weeks at 1℃. Those stored at 3~15℃, the deastringency could not be completed and fruit softened easily. The result of PE-bag packing also showed the fruits had the some optimum storage temperature requiewment. Firmness could be maintained at about 9 lb/cm2, and storage life extended to 30 days in PE packing storage at 1℃.