標題: 以景觀生態觀點建立河川廊道評估方法之研究

關鍵字: Landscape 景觀; Ecology; River; Corridor; Evaluation; 生態; 河川; 廊道

摘要: 本研究的主要目的是以景觀生態的觀點建立河川廊道評估方法。在進行評估方法建立之前,藉由文獻回顧,探討景觀生態學中河川廊道的重要性。並由此得知河川廊道可以提昇破碎化棲地的生態性,增加物種多樣性。景觀生態觀點下的河川廊道,應具備有三種機能:(1)提供做為野生生物棲息、遷移之廊道。(2)有效過濾來自廊道周圍基質的污染物。(3)提供良好景觀美質,改善區域性微氣候。而影響河川廊道機能的因子則包括:植物植被結構、河川廊道寬度、河川廊道連結度(River Corridor Connectivity)、河川連通系統(The River Continuum Concept)、等級理論等五種。利用這五種影響因子,建構河川廊道的評估方法,該方法是建構在河川連通系統的觀念下,並根據等級理論,利用不同尺度的地圖,評估含河川廊道全面性的狀況。

The propose of this study is to set a landscape ecological evaluation system of river corridor. River corridor can enhance the ecological of the fragmental habitat and the species diversity. The river corridors should have three function of landscape ecological: (1) It plays the role of passing and habitat corridors of animals. (2) It filters the pollutant. (3) It provides good view and changes the regional microclimate. The factors that affect functions of river corridors include the five factors: the vegetation construction, the width of the river, river corridor connectivity, and the river continuum concept. This paper constructs the evaluation method of river corridor by using these five factors. The method is depend on the concept of river connective system. By using different scale of maps to evaluation the entire state of the river. In the study case, to evaluate the Raft River Corridor by using the site photo, 1/5000 and 1/25000. Findings show that beside the water quality of the Raft River, others conditions present bad ecological environment should begin with the small scale.