標題: 脯胺酸對菊花及唐菖蒲切花品質的影響

關鍵字: Chrysanthemum; 菊花; Gladiolus; Proline; Ethylene; 唐菖蒲; 脯胺酸; 呼吸率

摘要: Chrysanthemum 'Huang Shou Fong' and gladiolus 'Princ. Marg. Rose' were tested in this study ad tried to improve the quality of cut flowers pulsing with Proline. The studies show that pulsed with 10 mM Proline for 8 hrs, 'Huang Shou Fong', compared with others, can prolong the vase life to 14.5 days, and improve the flower opening diameter during the beginning vase life. Pulsed with 10 mM Proline for 4 hrs, gladiolus cultivar 'Princ. Marg. Rose' may obviously increase the florets opening and decrease the wilted florets.

本試驗使用'黃秀鳳'菊花及'Princ. Marg. Rose'唐菖蒲為試驗材料,嘗試使用脯胺酸(Proline)預措處理來提高切花品質。結果顯示,'黃秀鳳'使用10 mM Proline預措處理8小時對照組切花相較之下,可延長瓶插壽命達14.5天,且在瓶插初期能促進花朵開放,而唐菖蒲'Princ. Marg. Rose'使用10 mM Proline預措4小時,則可加速小花開放及延緩花朵萎凋。