標題: Psychophysiological Benefits of Landscapes-Studies of Mountain,Water,Forest,Park,and City

關鍵字: EMG 景觀型態 Landscape patterns; Brainwaves; Heart rate; 腦波; 肌電值

摘要: Based on Landscape Psychophysiology, the present paper aims at exploring the influences of different types of landscapes on psychophysiological reactions. Indexes for physiological reactions include electroencephalography (EEG), electromyography (EMG), and heart rate (HR). To Understand the physical reaction of the landscape types, the study used the landscape types to be the independent variance and the physical reaction to be the dependent one. The result of the present study shows that participants' EEG-b reached a level of significance, when mountain and park views resulted in the highest EEG-b.

本研究以景觀生心理學(Landscape Psychophysiology)為基礎,探討不同景觀型態對生理反應的影響;生理反應指標為腦波(Electroencephalographic,EEG)、肌電值(Electromyographic,EMG)與心跳速率(Heart Rate,HR)進行探討。研究以不同景觀型態為自變項,生理反應為依變項,了解景觀型態的刺激對人類生理反應的影響。研究共得有效樣本170位。分析結果顯示,受測者在不同景觀型態刺激下右腦α波的生理反應影響達顯著差異,以高山、公園具有最高的右腦α波強度,由於右腦α波強度代表思考敏捷、舒適、對空間敏感的波形,顯示自然情境可提供有效的生理效益。