標題: Studies on Growth and Fruit Quality of Tissue Culture 'Kyoho' Grapevines

關鍵字: 果實品質 Fruit quality; 組織培養; 生長; 病毒; 扦插; Growth; Tissue culture; Virus

摘要: The differences in growth and fruit quality between 4-year-old tissue culture and cutting 'Kyoho' grapevines (Vitis vinifera L. x Vitis labracana Bailey) were investigated in four locations. The growth of tissue culture vines, in terms of roots, trunk, arms, canes, shoots and leaves, were stronger than cutting ones. They berry size and skin color of tissue culture vines were larger and skin color of tissue culture vines were larger and darker than those of cutting vines. There were no significant differences in fruit firmness, total soluble solids and juice acidity.

為探討巨峰葡萄組織培養植株之生長及果實品質與扦插植株之差異,本研究以4年生植株作為調查對象,在中興大學葡萄中心、南投縣竹山鎮、草屯鎮及彰化縣大村鄉等地,各選擇組織培養植株及一般扦插植林之葡萄園各一處,共8園。調查植株之生長情形及分別在夏季、冬季果實採收時調查分析其果實品質。 由調查結果得知,組織培養植株無論在根、主幹、枝梢、葉片之生長上,均優於扦插植株。在夏果及冬果之果實品質上,組織培養植株之果貴大小及著色皆明顯優於扦插植株,至於果實硬度、可溶性固形物含量及果酸度則無明顯的差異。