標題: 不同鈣肥來源對文心蘭'Gower Ramsey'生育及開花品質之影響

關鍵字: CaO 氧化鈣 Ca(NO3)2; CaCl2; Calcium source; Oncidium; Pseudobulb; 硝酸鈣; 氯化鈣; 鈣源; 文心蘭

摘要: 本試驗以文心蘭切花品種'Gower Ramsey'為試驗材料,探討於不同鈣源施用處理下對文心蘭植株生育、花序品質和生理變化之影響,以期改善文心蘭切花之開花品質。試驗中以硝酸鈣30Oppm做為鈣源處理時對其切花品質上有顯著較佳的表現,包括有較長的花梗長度可達117.07cm,以及較多的分叉數和總花苞數;以氯化鈣30Oppm做為鈣源之處理,其蕊柱和唇瓣內會有顯著較高的全可溶性糖含量。

This studies were conducted through various Ca fertilizer supplied to pursue the growth of vegetative organs and inflorescence quality and its effect in physiological change by using Oncidium 'Gower Ramsey', and moreover improve the flowering quality of Oncidium cut flower. Among various Ca fertilizers treatments, using Ca(No3)2 300ppm as a Ca source fertilizer had better inflorescence quality including longer flower stalk length which have 117.07 cm, higher total floret number, and more branching number. By using CaCl2 300ppm as a Ca source fertilizer, total soluble sugar content was obvious higher in column and labellum than that of other Ca fertilizers treatments.