標題: A Study on Local Residents' Perception of Tourism Impacts in Kin-Men

關鍵字: 態度 Theory of tourism development cycle; 金門; 觀光衝擊; 觀光發展循環理論; Tourism impacts

摘要: 本研究主要目的是探討金門居民對觀光發展在當地所造成的經濟、社會文化和環境衝擊之認知,並比較不同屬性居民(即一般居民和與觀光政策較相關的居民團體)對發展觀光之認知與態度是否有差異。 本研究經抽樣後,得有效樣本共600份,一般居民為542份,而特殊居民為58份,經統計分析結果獲得主要結論如下: l.一般居民和特殊居民皆贊同金門發展觀光事業,不過在社會文化和環境方面的 負面衝擊之認知上卻有些許差異。 2.居民社經背景不同,其對觀光發展之態度並沒有顯著差異。 經由本研究可以發現不同屬性居民對觀光發展之態度仍有部份呈現 差異,因此,政策執行面是否有充分落實仍需加以檢討,如此才不會出現太大的差異情形。

The purpose of this study were to discuss residents' perception of tourism impacts in Kim-Men, and to compare differences of perception and attitude toward tourism development between general residents and special residents related to tourism policy making and execution. Through sampling, the study obtained 600 valid samples in total, including 542 general residents and 58 special residents. Using descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and factor analysis, the study results were summarized as follows: 1. General residents and special residents all agreed to develop tourism in Kim-Men. However, three existed few differences of perception in social-cultural and environmental impacts. The study results also indicated that there was no significant difference of attitude in tourism development among residents with different socio-economic background characteristics.