標題: 胺基三唑、丙二酸及脯胺酸處理對佳娜紅玫瑰切花品質與生理之影響

關鍵字: 脯胺酸 Respiration; 丙二酸; 胺基三唑; 瓶插壽命; 呼吸率; 乙烯; 玫瑰切花; Ethylene; Aminotriazole; Malonate; Proline; Vase life

摘要: The cultivars of Rosa hybrid 'Grand Gala' were tested in this study to investigate the effects of chemicals treatment on the flower quality and physiology of cut rose flowers. Mixture of malonate and 20 mM ATA could decline the respiration on 5th day. Rosa 'Grand Gala' were treated with 50mM, 100mM malonate would promote ethylene production. Mixture of praline and 20 mM ATA would raise the respiration and ethylene production of cut rose flowers. The holding solution of 10 mM praline improved Rosa 'Grand Gala' cut rose water uptake. Mixture of 20 mM ATA and 10mM praline could promote the water uptake and maintained the fresh weight of cut rose flowers. Rosa 'Grand Gala' treated with praline could increase the soluble sugars contents of petals and maintained the color. Higher concentration with 50 mM, 100mM malonate would shorten the vase life of cut rose flowers.

本試驗利用玫瑰切花 Rosa 'Grand Gala' 商業栽培品種為試驗材料,探討不同藥劑處理對玫瑰切花瓶插品質與生理之影響。Rosa 'Grand Gala' 以malnote配合20mM ATA同十瓶插處理時會降低瓶插第5天的呼吸率,以50、100mM malnote 處理者在瓶插初期亦會促進大量乙烯生成。以proline混合20mM ATA 同時瓶插處理時,會提高切花的呼吸率並會促進乙烯的生成。以10mM proline 瓶插處理可促進水分吸收,而已20mM ATA 混合10 mM proline 同時處理可增進吸水量並可維持切花鮮重。以proline 處理可增加花瓣中的可溶性糖類含量並具有維持花色的功用。以高濃度50、100 mM malonate 處理則會縮短Rosa 'Grand Gala' 玫瑰切花的瓶插壽命。