標題: The Influence of Respondents' Natural Perception and Psychophysical Responses

關鍵字: 景觀生心理學 Naturalness; 自然度; 生理回饋; Biofeedback

摘要: The purpose of this study is to realize the relationships between the naturalness and respondents' psychology and physiological benefits. The Yangmingshan national park in Taiwan was select as the study site. Each select spot in the site were videotaping for 20 seconds as the testing media. One hundred and twenty-nine students from the National Chung Hsing University will be sampled with convenient sampling method. For the psychological parts, the naturalness scale and the attention restoration scale will be applied in the test. For the physical parts, the right and left sphere Brain Waves (EEG), the Heart Rate (HR), and the Electromyography (EMG) will be recorded as the representative of respondents' psychophysiological responses. The result shows that different naturalness have significant relation ships with respondents' psychology and physiological benefits.

本研究之目的在於明瞭使用者知覺到的自然度不同,是否會影響其生心理之感受。本研究範圍為陽明山國家公園內選取12個樣點,並於各樣點內拍攝周遭景物之動畫約20秒,以作為自然度感受及生心理測試時之研究工具。受測者採方便性取樣,以中興大學學生為研究對象共測得129名。 以自然度量表測試受測者自然度感受認知,心理反應方面,則利用注意力恢復量表(PRS),採自填式自我評估問卷測量。生理反應測量方面包含了四大觀測:主題右腦前額葉alpha波、左腦前額葉alpha波、手指末端脈搏(HR)與前額肌肌電質(EMG),並測試變項之間之相關性。本研究結果得知不同自然度感受會產生不同的心理效益及肌電反應。