標題: Influence of Plant Density on Growth and Yield of Tomato in Bag Culture

關鍵字: 產量 bag culture; 袋耕栽培

摘要: In bag culture of tomato, the stem diameter, plant dry weight and 8 plants with 3 cultures of fruit per bag was less than those of 6 plants with 3 clusters of fruit and 6 plants with 6 clusters of fruit. Th eplant height and the first to third in florescence were significant increased. But it did not affect the position of inflorescence node. There was no significant difference on days to first flower, number of flowers per cluster, and early yield when plant density was increased to 8 plants per bag. Eight plants with 3 clusters of fruits per bag showed smaller single fruit weight, but the ratio of large and medium size fruit was over 80% that was not significantly different compared to control. The control had the highest yield per plant, followed by 3 clusters 6 plants per bag and 3clusters of 8 plants per bag was the lowest. In comparison of harvesting first 3 clusters per plant per bag, the 8 plants had higher yield, early yield and total fruit number than the 6 plants. The soluble solid in fruit was decreased in 8 plants per bag.

'花蓮亞蔬五號'番茄袋植每袋種八株收三花序果實之莖徑、植株乾重與鮮重低於種六株收三花序果實及對照組六植株採收六花序果實者,其株高明顯徒長,第一~三花序著果高度提高,但著果節位並無顯著差異。栽培密度提高至八株者對始花日、開花數影響不顯著,每袋種八株者之單果重比六株者小,大果與中果佔80%以上,與對照組間無明顯差異。單株產量以對照組產量最高,其次為每袋種六株留三花序,而每袋種八株者最低。比較三段花序果實之每袋產量、單位面積產量與每袋果實數以種八株者比種六株者高,果實可溶性固形物則較低。