標題: Effects of Calcium Fertilizer Sources and Calcium Concentrations on Mineral Nutrients in the Pseudobulb of Oncidium 'Gower Ramsey'

關鍵字: 假球莖 Pseudobulb; 文心蘭; Ca

摘要: Oncidium hybrid ‘Gower Ramsey' was studied to investigate mineral nutrients in the pseudobulb of oncidium by different calcium fertilizer sources and calcium concentrations in the three growth stages. In the all different calcium fertilizer sources and calcium concentration treatments, Ca levels in the preudobulbs would increase when increasing calcium concentration in the nutrient solution in the six months old growth stage and the 1 year old growth without flowering stage. The Ca levels in the pseudbulbs at 400 ppm were the highest. The N levels in the pseudobulbs decreased from the six months old growth stage to the 1 year old growth without flowering stage. The P levels in the pseudobulbs in the six months old growth stage were the highest in all stages. The Ca and K levels in the pseudobulbs would decrease from the six months old growth stage to the 1 year old growth without flowering stage. The K levels in the pseudobulbs decreased sharply when increasing calcium concentration in the nutrient solution from 100 ppm to 300 ppm in all stages. The Mn levels in the pseudobulbs with Ca(NO3)2 treatments would be higher than those with CaCl2 and CaO treatments. The Zn levels in the pseudobulbs in the six months old growth stage were the highest in all stages. The Cu levels in the pseudobulbs did not change significantly with the increasing calcium supplement in the nutrient solution.

以不同鈣肥來源及鈣肥濃度處理文心蘭Oncidium'Gower Ramsey'半年生及一年生不開花及一年生開花後植株,假球莖的鈣濃度會隨增加鈣濃度施用而上升。半年生植株的假球莖氮濃度皆較一年生不開花及開花後時期高,以Ca(NO3)2為鈣源處理之半年生植株的假球莖氮濃度會隨增加鈣濃度施用而上升。半年生植株假球莖的磷濃度皆較一年生不開花及開花後時期高,以CaCl2及Ca(NO3)2為鈣源處理之半年生植株的假球莖的磷濃度會隨增加鈣濃度施用而上升。以Ca(NO3)2為鈣源處理之半年生、一年生不開花及開花後植株的假球莖鉀濃度均以l00ppm處理最高,並隨鈣濃度增加至300ppm而驟降。以CaCl2及Ca(NO3)2為鈣源處理之半年生植株的假球莖鎂濃度較一年生不開花及開花後時期高。植株在不同生育階段以Ca(NO3)2為鈣源處理之假球莖的錳濃度皆較以CaCl2及Ca(NO3)2為鈣源處理高。假球莖的鋅濃度以不同鈣源處理,於不同生育階段分別以CaCl2為鈣源處理之一年生不開花植株最高及以Ca(NO3)2與CaO為鈣源處理之半年生植株最高。以不同鈣源處理的半年生植株假球莖銅濃度皆較其他生育階段高,即假球莖的銅濃度由半年生植株至一年生不開花及開花後植株有降低的趨勢。