標題: The Improvement of Somatic Embryogenesis and Embryo Growth of Poinsettia.

關鍵字: 聖誕紅 Embryogenic suspension; 生長素; 胚形成; 懸浮培養; 體胚發育; 核黃素; Riboflavin; Auxin

摘要: 聖誕紅(Euphorbia pulcherrima)'Nobd Star'以4-chlorophenoxyacetic acid(CPA) 0.4mg/l誘導胚性癒傷組織,每塊lcm2癒傷組織培殖體可獲133.2個圓球胚;而含 2,4-D 0.8mg/l之培養基可形成最多子葉胚。提高生長素濃度,則抑制球形胚與子葉胚形成。在胚形成懸浮培養,以含CPA l.6mg/l培養者可形成最多的胚性細胞,每ml有7.7Xl05個/ml。但以含CPA 0.2mg/l培養有利體胚發育。核黃素(5-l0mg/l)可促進胚軸伸長,並促進體胚發育至子葉期。

Poinsettia (Euphorbia pulcherrima) 'Nobel Star' was induced embryogenic callus by 0.4 mg/l 4- chlorophenoxyacetic acid (CPA), it could got 133.2 global embryos per 1 cm2 callus explant; and cultured on contained 2,4-D 0.8 mg/l medium was produced the most cotyledon embryos. Increasing of auxin concentration, were suppress the development of global embryos and cotyledon embryos. On suspension culture, there were to the most embryogenic cells reach to 7.7×105 cells/ml cultured in the medium of CPA 0.2 mg/l. Riboflavin not only promoted elongation of hypocotyls, but also enhanced embryos develop to cotyledon embryos.