標題: Studies on Soilless Medium Film Culture Technique in Pak-choi 'San Feng' (Brassica campestris L. Chinensis Group)

關鍵字: 栽培技術 Culture technique; 水分釋放特性; 物理性質; 介質; 無土栽培; Moisture retention curves; Physical characteristic; Soilless culture

摘要: This study is trying to apply soilless medium film culture in an auto-production system by using 'San-Feng' pak-choi (Brassica campestris L. Chinensis Group). Hopefully, to reduce the production cost by using automized and factorilize management, to produce clean and healthy vegetables for customer use, and to increase agribusiness competences in the global world eventially. In soilless material thicknes, using 1.0, 2.0, and 3.0 cm of commercial medium. Florafleur-001H to produce pak-choi. As the medium thickness decreased, medium electrical conductivity (EC) incresed. Plant height, leaf number, leaf size, and dry weight were inhibited significantly. The best cultivation performance of was on 3 cm medium thick. However, the air filled porosity (AFP) of one to three cm medius thick was only 10.0%, 12.4% and 14.9%, respectively. This caused great inconvenience in cultivation management. If rice hull (RH) and perlite (PR) were added to increase AFP TO 7.7-21.9% as the commercial medium, leaf growth, fresh weight, dry weight, and final yield increased.

本試驗為探討薄層介質無土栽培應用於短期葉菜類自動化生產模式之開發,應用,乃以'三風'小白菜為植物材料,利用商用介質Florafleur-OOlH為栽培介質,並將介質厚度控制為l公分、2公分、3公分栽植小白菜。介質愈薄者,介質EC值愈高。小白菜之林高、莖徑、葉片數、紊面積以及單株鮮乾重皆明顯受抑制,以3公分介質厚度者之植株生長之情形與產量最佳。利用蒲居方式栽植小白菜,介質由薄至厚其充氣孔隙度分別為10.0%、12.4%及15.0%。將此栽培介質經由稻殼或真珠石介質提高充氣孔隙度7.7~21.9%改善其物理性後,小白菜植株生育之葉面積、植株鮮乾重以,且最終產量可提升15一24.6%。