標題: 不同二氧化碳濃度對‘牛心柿’脫澀之影響

關鍵字: Carbon dioxide; 脫澀; Acetaldehyde; 'Bull Heart'; Deastringency; 二氧化碳; 牛心柿

摘要: 本試驗之目的在調查,牛心柿.經過不同二氧化碳濃度處理後,對果實品質之影響及生理之變化。結果顯示,'牛心柿'果實經氣體脫澀後,各處理組澀味指數皆下降,其中以二氧化碳處理者處理3天後,下降最多;對照於可溶性單寧含量以二氧化碳處理者皆低於0.5%,且柿果所含可溶性固形物降低,主要可能來自於可溶性單寧含量下降引起。脫澀後各處理組較對照組可測得較高含量的酒精及乙醛,其中100%氮氣處理時柿果果肉亦可和二氧化碳處理組一樣累積酒精和乙醛,甚至高於25%二氧化碳處理者,但脫澀效果卻不及二氧化碳處理者,結果顯示,乙醛可能非促成脫澀之主要因子。

The objective of this studied were to investigate the effect of carbon dioxide and nitrogen treatment on the quality and physiology change of ‘Bull Heart'persimmon fruits. The results indicated the persimmon fruits deastringency with carbon dioxide and nitrogen which tended to have a reduce of astringency index and soluble tannin concentration, and the carbon dioxide deastringency treatment fruits which may resulted from the reduced of soluble tannin. Further studied showed that fruits treated with 100% nitrogen, as in the case of carbon dioxide, accumulated acetaldehyde and ethanol in fruits but the rate of deastringency was low and the method was less effective. Results indicated that acetaldehyde is not a key factor in the process.