標題: 不同植栽對建築物隔熱效果影響之研究

關鍵字: 攀緣植物 cooling effect; 綠化方式; 建築物綠化; 屋頂綠化

摘要: 本研究之主要目的在探討不同綠化方式及植栽對建築物隔熱效果之影響。藉由模擬建築物之方式,測量植物特性對建築物內部溫度、外牆溫度之影響,以作為未來利用植物進行建築物綠化時之參考。不同綠化方式對建築物內部溫度的影響之試驗,為比較「屋頂綠化」及「壁面綠化」兩種綠化方式,對建築物內部溫、溼度之影響。而在攀緣植物特性對建築物內部溫、溼度之影響試驗中,是測量「植栽覆蓋率」、「植栽層厚度」、「葉色」、「蒸散速率」等變項對建築物內部溫度的影響。研究得到的主要結輪如下: 1.在本研究所使用的試驗方法測量下,壁面綠化較屋頂綠化之隔熱效果佳。 2.由壁面綠化對外牆表面溫度及室內溫度影響的兩組試驗結果,得知植栽特性中影響隔熱效果最大的因子為「植栽層厚度」,其次是「植栽覆蓋率」,再者是「蒸散速率上而「葉色」對隔熱效果則沒有顯著的影響。 3.試驗結果發現綠化植栽的「葉片密度」會影響建築物之隔熱效果。

The major purpose of this study is to discuss the influences of greening methods and different plantings on building's cooling effect. It is expected that the study results provide guidelines for designers when using plants as major elements in greening buildings. In order to achieve the study purpose, this study creates the simulated buildings to obtain the temoeratire of outer wall surface and internal temoerature of the simulated buildings. In the part of different greening methods, this study measures differences of building's internal temperature and humidity between roof greening method (using turf as a greening material) and outer wall greening method (using climbing plants as a greening materials). In the part of different plantings, this study measure the influences of planting cover rate, thickness of planting's layer, leave color, and transpiration rate on building's thternal temperature/humidity. Through statistical analyses, such as descriptive analysis, t-test, one-way analysis of variance, and correlation analysis. This study has obtained the following conclusions: 1.Outer wall greening method has a better cooling effect than that of roof greening method. 2.In the influence of wall greening on the temperature of outer wall surface and building's internal temperature, the most effective factor is the thickness of planting's layer followed by planting cover rate and transpiration rate. While, the factor of leave color has no significant effect on temperature change. 3.The leave density has an influence on building's cooling effect.