標題: 高冷地彩色海芋不整地栽培的研究

關鍵字: water and soil conservation; 撒播; Sowing bentgrass clover; 小康草; 白花三葉草

摘要: 台灣高山農業發展因土石流問題嚴重將受到限制。本研究以彩色海芋'Florex Gold'為材料,在中台灣海拔2,000m的興大高冷地園藝試驗分場進行不整地栽培。利用直徑3cm以下塊莖進行撒播,l個下午可撒播約50kg的小塊莖,逢機調查其發根率為68.29%。於小康草進行不整地栽培可以20x20及30x30cm的行株距。彩色海芋不整地栽培的生長表現以在混生草中最好,其次為小康草、白花三葉草,但花朵間花莖長度無差異。在已經完成小康草覆蓋的30度坡地,彩色海芋不整地栽培仍然可行,北向坡上較平緩地可得較高的株高及花莖長。高冷地農業若採用不整地栽培方式,則能減緩甚至停止山坡地的水土流失問題。

Mudflow and lanslides limits agricultural development at highland in Taiwan. This research of non-tillage culture calla lily 'Florex Gold' at horticultural experimental station of NCHU, altitude 2,000 m, centerTaiwan, we planted 50 kg small tubers which diameter under 3 ㎝ by sowing in an afternoon. There were 68.29% which rooting. Non-tillage culture is on mixed grass, next is on bentgrass, next is on clover. There are no significant difference with peduncle length in 5 treatments. Non-tillage culture of calla lily was succeeds fully plant on bentrass at hill. There were higher plant height and peduncle length on northern hill. Water and soil conservation were achieved successfully with non-tillage culture in highland agriculture.