標題: A Study on Repurchase Visitors' Accommodation Preferences for B&B Industry

關鍵字: 民宿 Repurchase Visitors; 住宿型態偏好; 重宿旅客; B&B Industry

摘要: The purpose of this study was to explore the repurchase visitors' accommodation preferences for B&B industry. Through this study, it was expected that customer relationship management suggestions help B&B manages achieve the objectives of sustainable development. The questionnaires were distributed to the visitors who have been stayed in B&B over 2 nights or more in Taiwan. The study used mail questionnaire survey method to collect the required data. Results of this study demonstrated that repurchase visitors had the highest preference for ''cordial and sincere greeting from B&B hosts'' and ''pleasing environment'', while ''the luxurious equipments'' was rated as the least important ones. Furthermore, the socio-economic background of repurchase visitors with different characteristics had different preferences of selecting the accommodation demand.

本研究之目的乃在探討民宿重宿旅客住宿特性與住宿型態偏好之研究,冀藉由木研究能對民宿業者於旅客關係管理提出建議,以達到民宿長久經營之目標。本研究採郵寄問卷之方式,針對國內合法民宿重宿旅客進行研究。研究結果發現,民宿重宿旅客之偏好認同度最高者為「親切樸實的熱情招待」及「賞心悅目的環境景觀」;住宿型態偏好認同度最低則為「多樣齊備的附屬設施」及「豪華享受的客房設備」,且民宿旅客特性不同對於住宿型態之偏好也會有所差異。