標題: 商業街道視覺品質改善之研究

關鍵字: preference 偏好 board streetscape; 招牌

摘要: The purpose of study was to discuss the influences of different types of commercial board on respondents' preference. The study used 3D Studio Max software to simulate five improved streetscape with different commercial boards, including the present type, simple type, advertising pole type, artistic form of advertising pole type, and advertising board type, for respondents toevaluate their scores on preference. Questionnaire survey was used in this study and 300 valid samples were obtained. By performing t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson Correlation, this study obtained the artistic form of advertising pole type of commercial board was highly preferred by most respondents.

本研究之主要目的在探討不同類型的垂直式招牌對受測者偏好,研究利用電腦模擬技術(3D studio MAX)來模擬改善後之景觀,其中招牌型式部分有五種:現存型、簡易立面型、廣告桿型、造型廣告桿型以及廣告版型等五種,而模擬之方式以動態結合汽車駕駛者的視角之模擬來進行,利用五種不同招牌型式建構出五種不同的街道景觀,共計五張影片。本研究利用問卷調查方式獲取所需資料,研究總計獲得300份有效樣本。研究中先利用頻度分析檢視樣本特性及偏好分布之情形,研究獲得主要結論為受測者均一致偏好造型廣告桿型之招牌型式,建議未來招牌設計能夠將招牌減量化並結合街道設施,以提昇街道視覺之品質。