標題: Assessment of Genetic Diversity among Carambola (Averrhoa carambola L.) Cultivars by RAPD and ISSR Markers

關鍵字: carambola 楊桃 molecular makers

摘要: 本研究以RAPD(random amplified and polymorphic DNA)與lSSR(inter simple sequence repeat)分子標誌進行20個楊桃(Averrhoa carambola L.)栽培品種間遺傳相似度之分析與比較其鑑別能力,試驗結果顯示此二種分析在楊桃栽培品種間的表現高度多型性。 本研究用14支RAPD引子產生144個多型性增殖DNA片段,17支ISSR引子產生195個多型性增殖DNA片段。所產生的片段大小分別介於1500bp-190bp和1300bp-200bp之間。將14支RAPD引子及17支ISSR引子所產生之多型性DNA片段,經Nei/Li方法計算其相似性,並以UPGMA建構相似度樹狀圖分析,結果以RAPD群叢分析能夠將酸味種分群,而ISSR群叢分析酸味種與酸味厚斂雖未能直接分群,但也有一定相似度。依花柱長短RAPD與ISSR皆可大致將受測楊桃品種分群集中。不過,兩種分析方法均無法有效獲得針對果實風味(甜、酸味)及花柱種類(長、短)性狀分群之專屬標誌。 利用RAPD與lSSR所產生之多型性片段DNA的比率分別為73.47%與star、J73.31%.其分析能力相近。在品種鑑定方面,RAPD可鑑別台農一號、甜味、CIND-0l、五汴頭反、秤錘、酸味厚斂,ISSR可鑑別台農一號、甜味、白絲、Golden akarta。

Twenty carambola(Averrhoa carambola L.)cultivars were evaluated and compared by using RAPD (random amplified and polymorphic DNA)and ISSR(inter simple sequence repeat)markers. The object was to assess genetic similarity between cultivars and to search for identification markers for individual cultivars. The results indicated that both methods revealed high degree of polymorphism. A total 196 amplified DNA fragments DNA were generated by fourteen selected RAPD primers and in which 144 fragments were polymorphic. The sizes of DNA fragments were between 1500 bp and 190 bp. A total 266 amplified DNA fragments﹐including 195 polymorphic fragments﹐were generated by seventeen selected ISSR primers. The sizes of DNA fragments were between 1300 bp and 200 bp. The similarity between cultivars were estimated using the Nei/Li formula based on the total amplified and polymorphic DNA fragments by using RAPD and ISSR. The similarity dendrograms of twenty carambola cultivars were generated by UPGMA cluster analysis. The results showed that UPGMA cluster analysis based on tow style types. However﹐the results of both methods did not produce any specific markers for fruit flavors (sweet or sour)and style types(long or short). The ratios of polymorphic DNA fragments produced by RAPD and ISSR analysis were 73.47% and 73.31%﹐respectively. For identification of individual of individual carambola cultivars. Tainung No.1﹐Tian wei﹐CIND-01﹐Wu bian tou fan﹐ Cheng chui and Suan wei hou lian can be identified by PAPD. Tainung No.1﹐Tian wei﹐pai si﹐Golden star and Jakarta can be identified by ISSR.