標題: 不同立體栽培模式對番茄’桃園亞蔬九號’生育與產量之影響

關鍵字: tomato

摘要: 本研究以'桃園亞蔬九號'番茄為試驗材料,以五週之番茄苗定植於中興大學園藝系之簡易避雨棚內。試驗處理共有雙層正倒向栽培、雙層均倒向栽培、三層均倒向栽培、單層正向栽培及對照組單層正向栽培五種處理。於不同的槽植立體栽培模式研究對番茄生長發育、產量與品質之影響。結果顯示,雙層正倒向栽培之單位面積產量顯著較其他處理者為高,而以雙層均倒向栽培之單位面積產量為最低。單位面積可售果產量以雙層正倒向栽培、三增均倒向栽培及對照組較高,三者間無顯著差異。早期產量以雙層正倒向栽培及三層均倒向栽培顯著高於其他三處理,以單層正向栽培之早期產量為最低。對照組之單株葉鮮重及單株莖鮮重分別為476g及265g,顯著高於其他處理者,對照組正向栽培與單層正向栽培植株之第一花序至第三花序有最多之開花教及結果數。

Five-week-old seedlings of tomato cv. TAOYUAN ACRDC No.9 were planted in plastic tanks filled with peat moss in vertical culture. The results showed that the two-layer culture in treatment A of arching down on top layer and upright growth on bottom layer had the highest yield, but treatment B of both layers arching down growth had the lowest yield. Treatment A had the highest marketable yield but not significantly different from the control of one layer traditional upright planting (treatment E). However, treatment A and three layer arching down plant (treatment C) had significantly higher early yield than the control. The fresh weight of the leaf and of the stem per plant in control were 476 g and 265 g, respectively, which were significantly higher than other treatments. The Control.plant also more flowers and fruits in the first to the third inflorescence.