標題: 化學藥劑處理對’台農17號’鳳梨果實品質之影響

關鍵字: 鳳梨 Pineapple; 植物生長調節劑; 黑心劣變; 台農17號; Plant growth regulator

摘要: 本試驗調查不同化學藥劑處理對'台農17號'鳳梨果實品質之影響。結果顯示,採收前1~2週處理GA3明顯延緩鳳梨果實果皮的轉色,且可有效降低貯藏期果冠的萎凋。不同濃度GA3、Paclobutrazol及tebuconazole之處理其黑心劣變發生率差異並不顯著。採收後以NAA或GA3處理亦可延緩果皮黃化,但發現經GA3、NAA及BA處理之果實在室溫下貯放3週後,皆會誘使黑心劣變之發生。

Effects of chemical treatments on quality of ‘Tainung-17’ pineapple fruit were examined in this study. The results showed that fruit treated with GA3 1~2 weeks before harvest delayed the process of skin yellowing and decreased the severity of crown wilting during storage. There was no significant difference in the occurrence of blackheart between GA3、 paclobutrazol and tebuconazole treatments. The application of exogenous NAA or GA3 postharvest delayed the process of skin yellowing. Fruits treated with GA3、 NAA and BA and stored at room temperature for 3 weeks developed internal blackheart symptom.