標題: Effect of Different Growing Medium on Growth of Phalaenopsis

關鍵字: 蝴蝶蘭 sphagnum; 栽培介質

摘要: 本試驗主要在探討蝴蝶蘭以混合的栽培介質樹皮混合碎水苔,以及樹皮混合泥炭土栽培後其生長發育之狀況,以及應用在外銷輸美裸根方式後對於外觀品質之影響。藉以評估可否取代水苔作為新的蝴蝶蘭栽培介質。利用水苔作為對照組,將15吋盆幼苗栽培15週與29週後進行生長調查,並嘗試以模擬貯運方式去觀察貯運期間的變化,以觀察樹皮混合碎水苔與樹皮混合泥炭土的盆苗在產業管理上的適用性。三種蝴蝶蘭栽培介質中在葉面積與根長以及植株乾鮮重土。樹皮混合泥炭苔(BP)和水苔(CK)有相同的生長勢。三種栽培介質栽培蝴蝶經29週後介質皆呈現酸化,pH皆低於4.9。

The effect of different growing medium on growth of Phal. hybrid ‘H92117’ plantlets, and transportation stress on phalaenopsis of different medium appearance and quality were studied. To estimate the different medium creating a new growing medium for phalaenopsis. In this experiment as sphagnum moss was the control, then investigated the growth of seedling in 15th and 29th weeks. To view the change of equal volume of bark and sliced sphagnum moss(1:1,BM) and bark and peat moss(1:1BP)grew on phalaenopsis during the stimulated storage,and pursued survivor capacity of bared root plantlets for phalaenopsis transportation to USA. The effect of different growing on leaf area、root length、plant fresh weight and dried weigh of Phal. hybrid ‘H92117’ seedling. The BP and CK had same growth potential. The three growing medium cultured for 29 week were become acidity,the pH were below 4.9.