標題: Studies on Simplified Nutrition Management in Soilless Culture of Cucumber 'Sia Di' (Cucumis sativus L.) Growth and Development

關鍵字: soilless

摘要: 本試驗探討介質添加碳酸鈣與苦土石灰兩種鈣肥以及磷礦砂和肉骨粉等磷肥,再利用僅提供氮及鉀之簡化養液進行"夏笛"胡瓜栽培試驗。結果顯示在栽培期問處理組之介質pH隨生長日數增加明顯下降。在簡化養液栽培下,胡瓜葉片中必需元素之濃度皆在適量範圍。簡化養液處理之植株乾重大多顯著低於對照組,但植株鮮重多數較高於對照組,至於胡瓜株高、葉長、葉寬和葉片數則無顯著差異,而施用磷礦砂之處理則有提高胡瓜果實品質與產量的表現。

This is an initial study of a simplified nutrition management by applying N and K in soilless culture of cucumber ‘Shia Di'after adding two kinds of calcium fertilizers, calcium carbonate and dolomite, and two kinds of phosphate fertilizers, phosphate rock and meat bone dust into the media. Using simplified nutrition culture cucumber.As the cultivation period lengthened, media pH of simplified nutrition treated was lower than that of the control. All elements contents in cucumber leaves are in suitable range by using simplified nutrition culture cucumber. Dry weight of treatment sets of simplified nutrition management are lower than that of control set, however, fresh weight is opposite. Plant height, leaf lengh, leaf width of cucumber has no significant between the treatments. Fruit quality and yield of cucumber are improved in phosphate rock set.