標題: Effects of Phosphorus on Growth of Mini Poinsettia (Euphorbia publcherrima)

關鍵字: Hoagland solution; 磷肥 closed hydroponic culture; Height control; 聖誕紅; Hoagland養液; 密閉式養液栽培

摘要: 以聖誕紅 ‘Freedom’ 及營養系 ‘FO 90-3’ 之單節扦插苗經栽培於密閉式養液栽培系統。養液為Hoagland養液,但其含磷量調整半量、全量、1.5倍及2倍量。栽培於含半量磷肥之Hoagland養液中其株高、枝幹直徑、樹冠直徑、節間長度或莖、葉或苞葉的乾鮮重皆小於培養於Hoagland養液者,培養於1.5或2倍磷量者其植株性狀與培養於Hoagland養液者無差異。養液中磷提高至2倍植株之含氮量會提高,但植株之含鐵量則會隨養液中磷含量增加而降低。

In this study one-node cutting of poinsettia ‘freedom' and ‘FO 90-3' were cultured in closed hydroponic system. The hydroponic solution was Hoagland solution with half strength of phosphorus, respectively. When the plant grown in a solution with double strength of phosphorus, the growth was similar to those grown in Hoagland solution. However, the nitrogen content in plant increased but iron content decreased, when the phosphorus strength were doubled.