標題: Estimation on Behavior of Slopeland Disaster and Sediment Distribution and Variation using Digital Aerial Photogrammetry

關鍵字: 坡地災害 數值航空攝影測量; 地形高程變異

摘要: In Taiwan, the frequency of extreme weather events are increasing. The scales of related disasters is getting larger. Therefore, we must not overlook the potential impact. This study is to collect data as complete as possible from selected areas, and it is using digital aerial photogrammetry. First, get the aerial pair in the pre-and post disaster period, Application of image processing technology, and set the collapse and accumulation distribution of the collapse occurred points. It can calculate the shape and actual volume of the sliding soil body. Through the analysis of terrain elevation variation, and provide the simulation and judged of follow-up mechanism. Accumulation situation of collapse material and the possible movement, and it is the emphasis of follow-up disaster prevention. In this study, through analysis of Xiaolin Vil., Jiasian Dist., Kaohsiung City region, and it has been to quantify the scale of the collapse occurred points, and available for follow-up study of the collapse mechanism.

在台灣極端氣候事件出現的頻率有增多的趨勢,而其所造成的災害規模也明顯擴大,因此更不可忽略其所可能帶來的衝擊。本研究針對特定區域進行完整的資料收集,並使用數值航空攝影測量方法。首先取得災害前後之航空像對,應用影響處理技術,定出崩塌發生點位的崩落與堆積的分佈,依此可計算華動土體的形狀與實際體積。透過地形高程變異分析,將可用於提供做後續機制模擬與研判。崩落材料的堆積現況與可能產生之運移,則為後續防災之重點。本研究透過高雄市甲仙區小林里地區之分析,已可量化個崩塌點位之規模,可供後續做崩塌機制之探討。