標題: 魯迅思想在台傳播與辯證(1923∼1949)── 一個精神史的側面

關鍵字: Lu Xun's Thoughts; 魯迅思想; Literary Dissemination; Taiwan Literary History; Accepted History of Literature; 文學傳播; 台灣文學史; 文學接受史

摘要: 本論文的撰寫基本上貫穿兩個軸心,其一是魯迅的思想在台灣的傳播狀況,其二是台灣知識份子是如何理解、轉介魯迅的思想。這兩者之間正好共構出相互交錯的網絡,不但可以看到魯迅思想是如何影響台灣文壇,並可從中探索個別台灣知識份子,因應不同的時代是如何援用魯迅思想來與社會對話。 由於在論文的處理上,聚焦於討論台灣知識份子與魯迅思想之間的辯證,因而將論文的研究時間將從一九二三年開始到一九四九年。這段時間的界定來自於台灣文壇第一篇討論魯迅的文章,是許秀昌在《臺灣民報》上所發表的〈中國新文學運動的過去現在和將來〉,一直到一九四九年台灣實施戒嚴令,且蔣介石撤遷來台後,台灣進入了極度威權統治的體制。而這段時間中,橫跨了日治時期與戰後初期,正好分別是兩個不同的政權統治台灣,也讓魯迅思想在台灣呈現不一樣的面貌。因此,本論文分成以下部分進行討論: 第二章將著力探討張我軍在擔任《臺灣民報》編輯時,強力主導轉載一系列魯迅的作品與譯作的過程。魯迅思想的引介與張我軍在台灣建構「中國新文學」場域有極大的關係,張我軍試圖以中國新文化、新文學的轉載,打破日本統治下台灣被殖民的同化教育,並藉由學習╱承襲中國五四新文化來鏈結中國與台灣的文化交流,希望能夠建構起中國與台灣之間的共同體意識。 第三章則探討張我軍離開《臺灣民報》後魯迅作品的轉載情況,這段時間中魯迅作品與相關文章刊載的場域不僅限於《臺灣民報》,在《南音》、《第一線》、《台灣日日新報》等皆可看見魯迅及其相關訊息。於此同時,正逢左翼文化思潮影響台灣社會發展,而魯迅加入了「左聯」的消息也傳入台灣,在台灣、日本、中國社會環境的變動與相互牽引下,連帶的影響了台灣讀者對於魯迅作品的解讀。 第四章將聚焦於《臺灣文藝》、《台灣新文學》兩雜誌上的魯迅相關文章刊載,在這兩雜誌中,正好出現台灣文壇兩次討論魯迅的話題,一次是增田涉與郭沫若在《台灣文藝》的論爭,另一次是魯迅逝世時的紀念文章。這兩次的焦點來源,皆是由外在其他國家的作家或是事件,引發台灣文壇的魯迅討論。增田涉與郭沫若的爭執,仍延續魯迅與創造社的論爭,內部帶有宗派成見與歷史懸案的爭論。而魯迅逝世的事件,當全世界都哀悼大文豪的殞落時,台灣文壇也同聲的有著紀念性文章。 第五章則關注戰爭期的台灣文壇如何在討論魯迅。當時因為日本殖民政府廢止「漢文欄」,加上日本侵華戰爭的全面開戰,使得中國作家作品在台的轉載中斷。雖仍有部分討論魯迅的文章,但相較於其他時期,本時期的文章數量顯得最少。此外,從部分作家的日記、著作中能約略看見魯迅對台灣作家們的影響。 第六章中則先處理戰後初期台灣社會環境的狀況,描述現今文學史家是如何論述那個時代的歷史,並討論戰爭時期中國國民黨與中國共產黨在爭奪「魯迅」符碼,繼而衍伸文化界的文化領導權之爭奪。並於,在最後部分也將討論魯迅的文學著作在台灣的出版情況。 第七章將處理戰後初期中國知識份子的魯迅思想傳播,而討論這部分最大的用意是與台灣本土知識分子的魯迅思想傳播做對照,觀看兩者之間的不同。在戰後初期眾多談論魯迅的中國知識分子中,以許壽裳與黃榮燦發表最多文章討論魯迅,並且最具系統的傳播魯迅思想。 第八章則會處理台灣知識份子林金波、龍瑛宗、楊雲萍、楊逵等人是如何在這時期討論魯迅,面對中國的奴化論述,批判台灣人不夠中國化,且具有日本文化遺毒,是如何轉介魯迅思想進行抵抗。 雖說在各章節的討論似乎是以魯迅作為核心,但筆者所要關注的是,談論魯迅的台灣知識份子,在受到不公不義的壓迫時,所產生抵抗殖民壓迫的心靈圖像。

This paper basically has two key points: one is the propagation conditions of Lu Xun’s thoughts in Taiwan, and the other is to discuss how the Taiwan’s intellectuals understand Lu Xun’s thoughts. These two questions creates demonstration of mutual influence situation, we can see how Lu Xun thoughts affected Taiwan literary field, and we can explore how individual Taiwan’s people quoted Lu Xun’s thoughts to talk with society. The part during the Japanese period, chapter 2 we can find that Jhang Wo-Jun(張我軍)took on the editor of the“ Taiwan-Min-Bao ”(臺灣民報), he reprinted China New Literature related work massively, and introduced by Hu Shih(胡適), Lu Xun(魯迅) primarily. When Jhang Wo-Jun(張我軍) left “ Taiwan Min-Bao ” (臺灣民報), other magazines started to introduce Lu Xun’s related articles in “ Nan Yin ” (南音), “ Di Yi Sian ”(第一線), ” Taiwan Rih-Rih-Sin-Bao ” (台灣日日新報) etc. Chapter 4 focuses on articles about Lu Xun on “ Taiwan Wun-Yi ”(臺灣文藝)and “ Taiwan Sin- Wun-Syue ” (台灣新文學). At the time, two discussions of Lu Xun in Taiwan''s literary scene, one was Zeng Tian-She(增田涉) and Guo Mo-Ruo (郭沫若) debated on ” Taiwan Wun-Yi”(台灣文藝), another was memorial articles when Lu Xun died. Furthermore, chapter 5 concerns about how Taiwan''s literary scene of war period discussed Lu Xun, because Japanese colonial government abolished “ Han Wun-Lan ”(漢文欄) during the war, and the Japan aggressively invaded China that resulted in reprinting works of Chinese writers in Taiwan interrupted. Besides, the part of the early post-war period, chapter 6 deals with the early post-war situation in the social environment in Taiwan, not only discuss how literary historians described the history of that era today, but also discuss that R.O.C government and Communist Party of China scrambled the signifier of Lu Xun, and them how to battle leadership of the cultural. Moreover, chapter 7 deals with Chinese intellectuals disseminated Lu Xun’s thoughts during the early post-war period, which maximum and most systematic the dissemination of Syu Shou-Shang (許壽裳)and Huang Rong-Can (黃榮燦). In the end, chapter 8 is talk about Taiwan''s intellectuals Lin Jin-Po(林金波), Long Ying-Zong(龍瑛宗), Yang Yun-Ping(楊雲萍), Yang Kuei(楊逵)and others how to discuss with Lu Xun. In the other words, Taiwan''s intellectuals quoted Lu Xun’s thoughts to resist the discourse of R.O.C government’s argue that Taiwanese were enslaved by Japanese culture.