標題: 影響消費者對自有品牌再購意願之前置因素與情境效果

關鍵字: 自有品牌 滿意度 價格意識; 品牌意識; 品牌熟悉度

摘要: Our study investigates the influences of satisfaction, price consciousness, brand consciousness, and quality consciousness on consumers' intentions to repurchase private brands. In addition, we consider how the effects of satisfaction, price consciousness, brand consciousness, and quality consciousness on repurchase intentions vary depending on different levels of consumers' brand familiarity and variety-seeking behavior. Our results show that satisfaction and price consciousness have positive effects whereas brand and quality consciousness have negative effects on repurchase intentions. On one hand, brand familiarity accentuates the positive effect of satisfaction and at the same time reduces the negative effects of brand and quality consciousness on repurchase intentions. On the other hand, variety-seeking weakens the positive effects of satisfaction and price consciousness while also strengthening the negative effects of brand and quality consciousness on repurchase intentions.

本研究檢驗滿意度,價格意識,品牌意識及品質意識對零售通路自有品牌再購意願的影響效果。此外,我們還檢驗滿意度,價格意識,品牌意識及品質意識對再購意願的影響效果受到高低不同程度的品牌熟悉度及多樣化搜尋的干擾效果而產生消長變化。研究結果發現滿意度及價格意識對再購意願有正向的影響效果,反之,品牌意識及品質意識對再購意願有負向的影響效果。同時,品牌熟悉度增強滿意度對再購意願的正向影響效果,同時,卻減弱品牌意識和品質意識對再購意願的負向影響效果。另一方面,多樣化搜尋削弱滿意度和價格意識對再購意願的正向影響效果,卻強化品牌意識和品質意識對再購意願的負向影響效果。