標題: 蔣韻《櫟樹的囚徒》的死亡美學與家族女書

關鍵字: Jiang-yun "The Prisoners of Robur"; The Aesthetics of Death; Female Family Writings; 蔣韻; 櫟樹的囚徒; 死亡美學

摘要: The Chinese female writer, Jiang-yun, depicts the rise, the scattering, and the decline of the Fan family. She also portrays the death of more than ten main characters: all the men died of accidents while the women either committed suicide or were murdered. Praising the family's scattering and decline with tragic, romantic tones, and recollecting the different positions women have occupied with the changing times, the writer views women's gaze as the ”counter-gaze” in response to men's gaze, and hints at the fact that the men's death is a transformation from prosperity to decline. In addition, when it comes to the evolutionary changes of times, the writer centers on the influence on the women brought by the changes, as well as on the women's spiritual attitude and response to the family. In the text, there is a world constructed by the women's spirits, where only those who exude strong feminine temperament can reach. Finally, this paper discusses the traumas resulting from ”death”, and considers how traumas shape, affect the parent-child interaction as well as the close and alienated relationships between individuals and the family. With the ability of shuttling between death and the lost paradise, the Fan's women recovered from danger and traumas, which reveals their pursuit of life from death and uncovers the family's story.

中國女作家蔣韻於《櫟樹的囚徒》中,敘述范氏家族從興起到離散、消亡的過程,並描繪了10位以上主要人物的死亡:男性皆死於意外;女性則死於自殺或他殺。作者以悲劇性的浪漫頌歌禮讚家族的離散與消亡,並回歸整個家族歷史──省視時代變遷中女性在家族內所佔據的不同位置以及死亡在文本中的意義。女性以「逆視」回應男性的凝視,而男性的死亡暗示家族由盛轉衰的過程;其次,著力於時代流變對於女性的影響以及女性主體面對家族、社會在嬗變之際所展現的精神氣度與因應方式,在文本中隱隱可見一處由眾多女子心靈集聚而成的世界,唯有身具濃厚陰性氣質的成員才能抵達;最後,討論「死亡」造成的傷痛,如何銘刻並影響親子互動以及個體與家族間緊密又疏離的關係。范氏女子以一種穿梭在死亡與失樂園間的能力修補了她們的恐懼與創傷,展現以死向生的生命追尋以及家族故事的挖掘。