標題: 梨山地滑區台八線82k+200m 地滑地穩定工法之有效性評估

關鍵字: 地滑地 穩定工法 坡地穩定性

摘要: This study performed a series of stability analyses on the landslide of Tai-No.8 highway with mileage of 82k+200 m (or called Tai-No.8 Landslide) at Li-San Landsides area using the geological data, rainfall records and groundwater monitoring data. Based on the slope stability analyses under ordinary, earthquake and rainfall conditions, we can propose stabilization methods and inspect their suitability to the slope according to the failure mode of the slope. The numerical simulations indicate the slope stability can be largely improved if the retaining piles are installed to penetrate through the potential sliding surface on which the inclination of slice base approximates horizontal. Moreover, the slope stability is promoted with the decreasing pile spacing of retaining piles and increasing anchorage length of soil anchors. However, the effect of soil anchor on the slope stability appears insignificant when the inclination angle of soil anchor ranges from 20° to 30°.

本研究彙整梨山地滑區─台八線82k+200m 地滑地之地質調查、降雨及地下水水位監測等資料,針對常時、地震及暴雨等不同情況下,進行地滑地之穩定性分析,來瞭解邊坡在不同情況下可能發生的破壞行為,並提出相關的坡地穩定工法。隨之,再針對地滑地於各種穩定方案施作後之工法配置剖面,進行穩定性模擬分析。由模擬分析得知,若排樁打設位置通過滑動面所在之切片,且切片底部傾角接近水平時,則排樁對於坡地穩定性之提升效果最佳。再者,排樁間距越小時,坡地可獲得較佳之穩定性。另外,地錨錨碇段打設長度較長時,其能提供之摩擦抗力較大,安全係數也較高;而當地錨打設角度(與水平夾角)在20°~30°之間時,其對坡地穩定性並無明顯影響。