標題: Analysis on the Seed Germination and Coverage of different vegetation materials tested at laboratory and field Hydroseeding in the field and indoor.

關鍵字: hydroseeding material composition seed germination experiment coverage; 噴植工法; 資材配方; 種子發芽試驗

摘要: 本研究分成室內基材配方與野外實地噴植作業試驗兩部分,野外噴植試驗地點位於南投縣埔里鎮卓社林道2.3 公里處,並在其上方崩塌地進行鋪網噴植施工作業,至3 月19 日施工完成。試驗之基材配方為將菇類廢棄木屑堆肥,即菇肥,以及樹皮堆肥等纖維資材,配合多花黑麥草(Lolium perenne Lam)、百喜草(小葉品系)(Paspalum notatum Fluegge)、胡枝子(Lespedeza bicolorTurcz )與相思樹(Acacia confuse Merr)等四種水土保持常用植物,再混合其他資材包括波特蘭水泥、台肥43 號複合肥料及苦土石灰等,希冀探討各噴植基材配方對種子發芽生長之影響。在室內進行種子發芽試驗時,將2 種纖維資材依有無添加水泥分為4 種處理。在試驗初期時,添加水泥之處理組對種子具有抑制影響,種子資材方面,多花黑麥草種子活力遠高於其他植物,對其他植物發芽生長亦具有抑制作用;纖維資材方面,菇類堆肥配方種子發芽與覆蓋率皆較樹皮堆肥配方高,但在試驗後期時各試驗配方覆蓋率皆可達90%以上。進行野外調查至5月底時,各配方覆蓋率皆達最高值,由於現地存在降雨沖蝕之因素,處理組Ⅱ配方覆蓋率為最高,對照組配方覆蓋率則最低,顯示水泥初期對種子發芽具有抑制之不利因素,但後期對降雨沖蝕具有保護功能,且樹皮堆肥之碳氮比亦有助於提高植生覆蓋率。崩塌地實作試驗區在5 月底時,植生覆蓋率達80%以上,雖6 月受梅雨與颱風侵襲,導致植生覆蓋率大幅下降,但在7 月時逐漸有植物入侵試驗區內,使植生覆蓋率逐漸回升,顯示各噴植基材配方皆具有坡面保護功能,其中以樹皮堆肥配方最佳。

This study includes indoor and field experiments. Field hydroseeding test site is located in Jhoushe Forest Trail in Puli Township, Nantou County at Road 2.3km to operate hydroseeding with wire mesh placement at the landslide area. The media to test are mixed with fiber materials of Mushroom waste sawdust compost (also called mushroom manure) and bark compost. Seeds of Lolium perenne Lam, Paspalum notatum Fluegge, Lespedeza bicolor Turcz, and Acacia confusa Merr; other materials include Portland cement, TFC’s No. 43 compound fertilizer, and magnesia lime which are used to discuss how hydroseeding media affect the seed germination and growth. In the indoor experiment of seed germination, two kinds of fiber materials are used. In accordance with the addition of cement, it can be divided into four kinds of treatment. At the beginning of indoor test, Seed in the test groups with addition of cement are inhibited by cement. From the aspect of seed materials, Lolium perenne Lam’s vigor is much higher than other plants and also has inhibition on other plants. From the aspect of fiber materials, seed germination and coverage in mushroom manure media are higher than bark compost media, but the coverage of each media are up to 90% at the end of indoor test. Field investigation to the end of May, the coverage of each media reaches the highest value. Concerning the rainfall erosion factor in the field, test groupⅡ has the highest coverage, and control group has the lowest coverage, showing that cement has disadvantage factor of suppression on seeds in early stage, but has protection for seeds later, and C/N ratio of bark compost media has benefits to improve vegetation coverage. At the end of May, the vegetation coverage reaches 80% in the test area. Although the plum rains and typhoons in June, leading to a substantial decline in vegetation cover, there is a substantial plant invasion in landslide area in July, leading a substantial improvement of vegetation coverage. It shows that each media has a function of slope protection, particularly bark compost media.