標題: Afeasibility study on unmanned aerial vehiclefor river stability

關鍵字: 河道穩定 無人載具 數值地表模型; 植生覆蓋率; Diver stability; UAV; DSM

摘要: 為瞭解拔仔溪土石流潛勢溪流經歷整治後,集水區內河道穩定趨勢,利用無人載具空拍影像產製高解析鑲嵌影像及數值地表模型,可清楚辨視河道內植生變化情形。以97年整治前航照繪製堤防線,利用自101年至103年間三期無人載具航拍影像,將各期河道內植生覆蓋範圍圈繪比對,以量化方式呈現河道穩定情形,結果顯示河道植生面積於102年增加36%,雖103年減少至27%,以長期趨勢而言河道植生覆蓋呈現成長顯見其穩定性佳。因此以傳統地形測量監測外,使用無人載具亦不失為快速便捷的方式。

In order to understand the relationship between vegetation variation and the trend of river stability in Ba-tz creek after river regulation, this study proposes the use of UAV(Unmanned Aerial Vehicle) to generate high quality orthomosaic images and DSM(Digital Surface Model). To quantify the river stability, we apply UAV photograph in 2008 as basic, and analysis the area of vegetation variation in different years. Results shows that the vegetation coverage to increase 36% in 2013, to decrease 9% in 2014. Overall, the purpose of this study is to discuss the feasibility of UAV to monitor the river is a quick method besides the traditional topography surveying.