標題: The Study of Health-Related Fitness in Teachers and Faculties of Lee-Ming Institute of Technology in 2013

關鍵字: 黎明技術學院 教職員工

摘要: Purpose: The aim of this study was to investigate the health-related fitness statue in teachers and faculties. The results will be taken to estimate and set up personal exercise prescription. Methods: Subjects were teachers and faculties in Lee-Ming Institute of Technology in 2013, include be 103 males and 35 females. Body composition, explosion strength, muscular strength and muscular endurance, flexibility and cardiopulmonary endurance were evaluated. The investigated values were analyzed by Descriptive Statistics. Results: 1) In male teachers and faculties, they age group 41 to 45 BMI is higher than the norm, and sit and reach the lower standards in norm; 2) In female teachers and faculties, they age group 26 to 30 BMI is higher than the norm, and sit and reach the lower standards in norm. Conclusion: The teachers and faculties in Lee-Ming Institute of Technology have good Muscular strength and muscular endurance, cardiopulmonary endurance. They are had poor flexibility. The concerned training should be designed in personal exercise prescription.

目的:本研究的目的是對黎明技術學院教職員工進行健康體適能檢測,藉由統計結果來瞭解目前教職員工的健康體適能之現況,進而作為擬定運動處方的參考。方法:針對黎明技術學院102年的教職員工進行體適能檢測,男性樣本有103位,女性有35位,檢測內容包括身體組成、肌力及肌耐力、柔軟度及心肺耐力,所有資料皆以描述性統計進行分析。結果:一、男性教職員工在41~45歲組的BMI是高於常模的,坐姿體前彎是較低於常模標準的;二、女性教職員工在26~30歲組的BMI是高於常模的,而坐姿體前彎是較低於常模標準的。結論:黎明技術學院教職員工在肌力與肌耐力及心肺耐力的體能表現較好,在柔軟度較差,應有加強的必要性。