標題: Analysis and Investigation of SWAT Model – Case Study of Laishe Creek Watershed

關鍵字: SWAT模式 泥砂產量; 敏感性分析

摘要: 本研究以SWAT(Soil Water Assessment Tool)模式為對象,介紹其水文及泥砂方面之理論架構、計算運行方式,針對數據資料庫進行分析,描述模式所需的數據資料,且應用SWAT模式,建置屏東縣來社溪集水區的土壤類型資料庫、土地利用數據資料庫、氣候條件資料庫,以推估其2010年至2016年之水及泥砂產量。其次,針對流量及泥砂兩因子進行參數敏感性分析,最後依據來社溪集水區土地利用情形,建構三種不同的土地利用情境,分別將常綠林地轉變為農業用地、裸露地及中密度住宅區,並比較其水量與泥砂產量之差異。 研究結果顯示模擬之年平均水量為1602.14 mm,年平均泥砂產量為0.66 t⁄ha,水及泥砂產量之 R^2值可達0.9。敏感性分析結果顯示,在以常綠林地、水利設施、交通設施為土地利用之子集水區,對流量及泥砂產量最敏感的輸入參數分別為土壤蒸發補償係數(Esco) 和葉面積指數(Blai) ,在以農業利用為主的子集水區,對流量及泥砂產量最敏感的輸入參數分別為土壤蒸發補償係數和SCS逕流曲線值 (Cn2)。而三種不同土地利用情境中以中密度住宅區對於水量與泥砂產量之影響程度最高,農業使用之影響程度則為最低。

This study mainly based on SWAT model, introducing the structure of the model, which is about hydrology and sediment, and explains the basic database of SWAT model. The calculating method and the source of the database are described. In order to simulate water yield and sediment yield from 2010 to 2016, soil type, land use type and weather data of Laishe creek watershed were constructed by using SWAT model. Then sensitive parameters for flow and sediment were identified through sensitivity analysis. At the last, three land use scenarios were established. The evergreen forest was respectively converted to agricultural land, bare land and medium-density residential area to simulate water yield and sediment yield. The simulation results showed that average annual water yield is 1602.14 mm and average annual sediment yield is 0.66t⁄ha. R-squared value between water yield and sediment yield is up to 0.9. Based on the results of sensitivity analysis, the land use of watershed which is evergreen forest, water facilities and transportation, the most sensitive input parameters for flow and sediment are Esco and Blai. Then the land use of the watershed which is agriculture, the most sensitive input parameters for flow and sediment are Esco and Cn2. The results of scenario simulation showed that water yield and sediment yield increased the most when the land use became medium-density residential. While the land use became agricultural land, has the least influence of water yield and sediment yield.