標題: Study on the Applicability of Hydroseeding Substrates in Low Altitude Areas

關鍵字: 崩塌地 噴植工法 噴植基材

摘要: 菇類堆肥為目前常用之噴植資材,但單獨使用時可能造成乾裂收縮、吸水性不佳等問題。為改善此問題,本研究進行不同基材配方試驗,設計五種基材處理(Ⅰ:菇類堆肥100%,Ⅱ:菇類堆肥80%砂質壤土20%,Ⅲ:菇類堆肥80%樹皮堆肥20%,Ⅳ:菇類堆肥50%砂質壤土50%,Ⅴ:菇類堆肥50%樹皮堆肥50%,以上均為體積比),比較各處理物化性質及現地適用性。此外,現行崩塌地撒播、條播效益普遍不佳,且相關文獻甚少,本研究進行不同體積之點播法試驗,設計2L、1L、0.5L、0.25L四種基材體積,於野外試區實作,探討其植生效益。 不同基材配方試驗中,於菇類堆肥中添加砂質壤土之處理使有機質含量降低、pH值提高,導致基材肥力不足而不利植物生長。基材保水力方面,菇類堆肥100%之處理經乾燥後田間容水量衰退最多,造成基材保水力會隨著時間下降,添加砂質壤土後可改善此現象。木本植物調查結果顯示,以處理Ⅰ植生效益最佳,而處理Ⅳ為最差。據本研究之試驗結果,若於菇類堆肥中添加樹皮堆肥或砂質壤土,建議使用量為總體積之20%。 不同體積之點播法試驗結果,基材體積越小保水力與種子發芽率越差。由於本試區氣候炎熱,當基材體積為0.25L、0.5L時,木本植物幾乎無法生長。建議每單位體積須達1L,以確保植生效益。

Mushroom compost is often used for hydroseeding substrates so far , but there are problems of dry shrinkage and bad water absorption when mushroom compost is used alone. In order to improve these problems, this study proceeded different substrate experiments and designed five treatments(Ⅰ:100% mushroom compost, Ⅱ:80% mushroom compost with20% sandy loam, Ⅲ:80% mushroom compost with 20% bark compost, Ⅳ:50% mushroom compost with 50% sandy loam, Ⅴ: 50% mushroom compost with 50% brak compost, in volume.) and compared physiochemical properties with each other. Effectiveness from broadcast seeding and drill seeding is generally poor. What's more, we cannot find enough literatures about this topic. This study also proceeded different substrate volumes experiments. The substrate was divided into four volumes of 2L, 1L, 0.5L, and 0.25L and was tested in the field and then discussed its vegetation benefit. In the different substrate experiments, adding sandy loam to mushroom compost would largely reduce the content of organic matter and enhance pH value. Also, it caused inadequate substrate fertility which were adverse to the plant growth. Regarding to the substrate water content capability, the field capacity of 100% mushroom compost treatment degraded the most when it was dried and watered again. This situation will lead the substrate reduces its water content capability as time goes by. However, this problem can be improved by adding sandy loan to mushroom compost. The investigation on woody plants revealed that TreatmentⅠ had best vegetation benefit and Treatment Ⅳ showed unfavorable vegetation benefit. According to this study, if bark compost or sandy loam is added to mushroom compost, 20%(in volume) is suggested. In the different substrate volumes experiments, the smaller substrate volume would worsen the water content capability and germination rate. It is hot and drought at the study area that woody plants can hardly grow when the substrate volume is 0.25L and 0.5L. In order to ensure the vegetation benefit, this study suggests the volume of per substrate should be at least 1L.