標題: Investigation and Study on Safety Assessment of Geological Sensitive Areas -A Landslides of Geological Sensitive Areas at Nantou City as an Example.

關鍵字: 地質敏感區 順向坡 邊坡穩定; Sensitive Geological Area; Dip Slope; Slope Stability

摘要: 山坡地本屬環境較敏感之地區,一經開發後,更易致生災害,尤 其位居政府公告為山崩與地滑敏感區內之土地,若開發時間在法令公 告之前,應如何亡羊補牢,實屬值得探討之課題。 本研究以南投縣南投市軍功寮段某地號為研究區域,因該區已於 2009年開發,而中央地質調查所2014年才公告該區為山崩與地滑地質 敏感區。本研究旨在透過地質調查與鑽探分析,以自然邊坡為探討對 象,利用加拿大ROCSCIENCE公司於2005年發展之SLIDE程式分析圓 弧型破壞之邊坡穩定安全係數,期能探討因土地開發行為對該區之坡 地穩定性可能造成的影響,並由分析結果提出適當之水土保持處理對 策,以降低災害風險。本區域面積約0.9公頃,由地質鑽探岩心判釋結 果,表土覆蓋層厚度為2~5m不等,岩盤岩性主要為砂質泥岩或泥質砂 岩及錯動剪裂。研究結果顯示,區域地質環境之不安定因素有順向坡、 河道凹岸沖刷等,本研究區域在古代曾發生過類似順向坡滑動,最後 才堆積成目前狀態,又坡趾處為溪流下切作用,對於該邊坡持續性的 側向侵蝕,以致對於本區坡面形成潛在滑動。經由邊坡穩定分析成果 顯示,研究區域建築物北側邊坡,地震時安全係數1.25雖符合安全技術 規範不致產生立即性危險,但未來仍可能發生邊坡不穩定之風險,須 配合水土保持設施,增加研究區域安全。

Hillside is environment sensitive areas, once developed, more hazards caused by, especially among government announcements for landslides and Earth slide in the sensitive area of land, if development time in the act prior to the announcement, how to mend it is worth discussing topics.This study select Nantou City, at Nantou County, as research area, as the area has been developed in 2009 and the Central Geological Survey, MOEA announced the area for landslides and slide geology-sensitive areas until 2014.This study was designed by geological survey and drilling analysis to explore the natural side of the object, the use of Canada ROCSCIENCE company developed a program in 2005 SLIDE development analysis slope stability planar destruction, can investigate the effects of land development activities due to the slope stability zone may be caused by the results of the analysis of soil and water to make appropriate maintaining the countermeasures to reduce disaster risks. The study area of 0.9 hectares, the area drill core from the Geological Interpretation on the results, SF thickness is 2 ~5m range, Rock is MSs/SS and SSm/Ms and Shear Zone. Study results showed that regional GEO-environment of the insecurity have consequent slope plane sliding concave bank erosion. The study area in ancient times there had been a similar slope to slide forward, and finally piled into the current state of, and at the toe of the slope under the action of streams cut, the lateral continuity of the slope erosion, resulting in a potential slopes slide . By the results of slope stability analysis shows that research area of the building on the north side slope, earthquake safety factor of 1.25, although compliance with safety specifications will not produce immediate danger, but the future is still the risk of slope instability may occur, must be compatible with soil and water conservation facilities increase regional security research.