標題: The study on quality evaluation of unmanned aerial vehicle-associated digital surface model by set ground control points

關鍵字: 無人載具 地面控制點佈設; 數值地表模型; 網格

摘要: 近年來無人載具(Unmanned Aerial Vehicle,UAV)之進步具高機動性、低成本與低空飛行之特性,並利用同時UAV整合了全球衛星定位系統(Global Positioning System,GPS)、慣性感測器(st)系統,操控流程亦簡化為自動飛行,大幅降低操控難度,其安全性與穩定性亦提升,使得拍攝的影像亦更加清楚,而且UAV機動性高可快速獲取所需影像之特性與可獲得解析度高的影像,對於建置高精度數值地形模型將更為容易。 一般而言無人載具空拍若事前佈設地面控制點(Ground Control Point,GCP),對於產製數值地表模型(Digital Surface Model,DSM)將可提升其精度,但對於GCP佈設位置與數量於實務上應用之相關研究較少,且數量與精度並非成正比,而佈設之數量愈多所需成本亦愈高,因此,本研究目的將著重於GCP佈設與精度之關係。 因此本研究利用無人飛行載具獲取研究區域的最新影像,應用Pix4UAV快速建置數值地形模型,將空拍樣區以網格方式等間距劃分,藉由網格寬度來控制GCP距離,以分析GCP數量與分佈對於精度的關係並且能量化以應用於實務上。在研究成果上發現,控制點於600公尺時,其精度可獲得較佳之成果,且其精度達30公分以內,期望未來於執行空拍任務時,於GCP的佈設工作上可達到高效率規劃。

In recent years, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) has been to integrate Global Positioning System(GPS) and Inertial Measurement Unit(IMU) into automatic system and it's low-altitude remote sensing has many advantages such as high flexibility and high time efficiency, which make it applicable for data acquisition. In this research, starting from the ground control points, measurement method using photographic mapping, need a certain number of ground control points for the number of control points distribution of the layout design of different mapping programs, the accuracy by comparing the different programs, analysis of ground control points affect the accuracy factor. The geographic coordinates of each ground control points on UAV's image pairs are determined by the photogrammetric models of stereo image pairs and data of the interior orientation parameters and exterior orientation parameters after the feature points are correctly matched. The mosaic image is resampled and demonstrated with geographic coordinates instead of pixel coordinates. This research uses the photo of UAV gain study area, establishes the Digital Surface Model (DSM) fast using Pix4UAV, using fixed area by spacing divisions and so on grid way, will control the GCP distance because of the mesh width, and will analyze the GCP quantity and the distribution can the quantification meet regarding the precision relations uses in the practice. Discovered in the research results, when control point in 600 meters, its precision may obtain the good achievement, also its precision amounts to in 30 centimeters, expected future in when will carry out the UAV task, in the GCP build setting may achieve the high efficiency plan.