標題: Integrated Assessment of Revetment Type and Vegetation Association in River Remediation Area

關鍵字: 河溪護岸 護岸植生 植被分析

摘要: 台灣地區河溪護岸工程之規畫設計仍注重結構物的安全性、施工便利性與時效性,但近年來在環境友善與生態棲地多樣性之考量下,已開始重視舊有護岸類型之改善或引進新式工法,在滿足安全性、施工便利性與時效性的同時,加入景觀生態與棲地保育的概念,期達到多樣性棲地環境之效益。 本研究選取台中市區周邊烏溪流域 30 處護岸,包括土坡護岸、混凝土砌石護岸與箱籠護岸各 10 處,每處護岸設置四條樣區進行植生現況調查,並將調查資料做相關性分析及植群群團分析,探討影響護岸植生的因素。 植物物種調查結果共記錄維管束植物 43 科 126 種植物。群團分析結果將地被植物分為 6 個植物群落類型 Ⅰ.大黍-星草型、Ⅱ.大花咸豐草-星草型 、Ⅲ.小花蔓澤蘭-葎草型、Ⅳ.紅毛草-大花咸豐草型、Ⅴ.台灣葛藤-象草型、Ⅵ.台灣葛藤-血藤型等。其中以大花咸豐草-星草型分布最為廣泛。調查樣區前四大優勢植物為大花咸豐草、大黍、台灣葛藤與象草,樣區內原生種總優勢度僅 35%。 不同護岸植生效益比較部分,縱向植生連續性以土坡護岸最佳,箱籠護岸次之;橫向植生連續性以土坡護岸最佳,箱籠護岸次之;綠視率以土坡護岸最佳,箱籠護岸次之;植生物種歧異度以土坡護岸最佳,混凝土砌石護岸次之。本研究另外針對影響護岸植生之因素進行相關性分析,結果顯示大多與護岸橫向連續性、樣區中喬灌木比例、樣區中多年生草本植物比例、護岸上方土地利用情形等有相關。

The planning and design of stream revetment engineering in Taiwan still focus on the security of structure and the convenience and timeliness of construction. Nevertheless, the improvement of original types of revetment or the introduction of new-style engineering has been emphasized under the considerations of environmental benign and habitat diversity. When the security as well as the convenience and timeliness of construction are satisfied, the concepts of landscape ecology and habitat conservation are included to achieve the efficiency of diversified habitat environment. Total 30 revetments around Wu-Xi Creek Basin in Taichung City, including 10 each of slope revetments, concrete masonry revetments, and gabion revetments, and four plots are established in each revetment for the vegetation survey. The survey data are proceeded Correlation Analysis and vegetation alliance analysis to discuss the factors in revetment vegetation. The survey results of plant species are recorded 43 families 126 species vascular plants. With Cluster Analysis, the ground cover is classified into 6 plant communities, including – Ⅰ.Panicum type, maximum-Cynodon pilosa var. plectostachyum (Schum.) Pilger Ⅱ.Bidens radiata-Cynodon plectostachyum (Schum.) – Pilger type, Ⅲ.Mikania micrantha - Humulus japonicas type, Ⅳ.Rhynchelytrum repens (Willd.) C. E. Hubbard - Bidens pilosa var. radiate type, Ⅴ.Pueraria wontana (Lour.) Merr - Pennisetum purpureum type, and Ⅵ.Pueraria wontana (Lour.) Merr - Mucuna macrocarpa Wall type, where Bidens pilosa var. radiata-Cynodon plectostachyum (Schum.) - Pilger type appears the widest distribution. Bidens pilosa var. radiate, Panicum maximum, Pueraria wontana (Lour.) Merr, and Pennisetum purpureum are the top four dominant plants in the plot, and the sum of dominance ratio of native species in the plot is merely 35%. In regard to the revetment vegetation efficiency, slope revetments show the best vertical vegetation continuity, followed by gabion revetments; slope revetments present the best horizontal vegetation continuity, followed by gabion revetments; slope revetments appear the best green looking ratio, followed by gabion revetments; and, slope revetments reveal the best vegetation species diversity, followed by concrete masonry revetments. What is more, the factors in revetment vegetation are proceeded Correlation Analysis, and the results show the correlations with off-shore land area vegetation structure, off-shore water area vegetation structure, tree-shrub ratio in the plot, perennial herbaceous plants ratio in the plot, and off-shore land use.