標題: A Study of Landslide Susceptibility Analysis vs rainfall at Lao-nong River Watershed

關鍵字: 荖濃溪集水區 不安定指數法; 山崩潛勢因子 watershed of Lao-nong River instability index method; Potential factors of landslide.

摘要: 臺灣地區絕大多數河川集水區之地勢陡峻、地質脆弱、地震與颱風頻繁,每逢颱風豪雨來臨時,就容易發生山崩,甚至引發土石災害,對於崩塌地特性探討與整治規劃工作,實刻不容緩。本研究以高屏溪上游之支流荖濃溪集水區為研究區域,利用地理資訊系統軟體(ArcGIS),以不安定指數法乃崩塌潛感分析方法之ㄧ,分析此區域歷年來崩塌有關因子與崩塌地分佈相關特性,選定之崩塌潛感評估因子分別為高程、坡度、坡向、地質、距水系距離、距道路距離及促崩因子降雨等七項,並比較崩塌地影響因子之分級差?顯著性,以客觀?化各因子間之權重,分析各影響因子對於崩塌地發生之影響程?,同時建?合?、準確之集水區崩塌地潛感評估模式,以供未來在本區規劃設計防災工程時之參考依據。 在分析荖濃溪集水區之崩塌因子特性時,發現高程、坡度、坡向、地質、四項因子為崩塌之主要潛因,因子之分級與崩塌地分佈情況息息相關,而道路距與水系距在荖濃溪集水區則較不具影響力,降雨因子則為誘(促)因,與崩塌地分佈情況較無明顯相關性,但在2009年時雨量因子則變為主因,與雨量套疊分析之結果,發現桂竹林層與廬山層在一日累積降雨達到1100m以上時發生了大量崩塌。 本研究發現潛因中權重值最大的因子分別為高程、坡度、地質,若欲進行崩塌治理應優先考量這三項因子評分高之區域。

Abstract Owing to steep topography and complex geological environment, geologic disasters occur frequently in Taiwan, especially during typhoon seasons. The mass wasting by rainfall also induced debris flow, new and further extensions of landslides, and cause serious damages to industry, lives, and properties. Therefore, it will be an urgent matter such as landslide geomorphologic properties study and mitigation policy.This study takes a view point and approach to assign the watershed of Lao-nong River as a sample site, and used GIS as a tool to analyze the characteristic and distribution of landslide. This study analyzes 7 factors including elevation, slope, aspect, geology, distance to rivers, distance to roads and selected rainfall as a trigger factor. The instability index method is applied to calculate the weighting for each factor that affects the landslide and to evaluate landslide susceptibility for assessing the potential landslides distribution map in the watershed. From monitoring landslide viewpoint, the researcher suggests that the results can be reference for managing watershed. The result shows that slope, elevation, slope, aspect and geology are main factors controlling the landslide potential. The distance to roads and the distance to streams are less influence to landslide occurrence. Rainfall as a trigger factor did not significantly correlate with landslide. However it became to a main cause in 2009.It resulted in a large number of landslides practically in Kueichulin Formation and Lushan Formation when the cumulative rainfall had been to exceed 1100mm per day. The findings of this study show that elevation, slope and geology have more weighting affects the landslide. The results can be used in developing the countermeasures and suggestions for integrated conservation and management works.