標題: Investigation the Benefits of Rural Rejuvenation Project Execution Case Study of Sanwan Tongjing Community and Sanyi Liyu in Community Miaoli County

關鍵字: 農村再生計畫 農村再生; 農村社區; Rural rejuvenation plan rural rejuvenation rural communities

摘要: 中央主管機關設置之農村再生基金,藉著由下而上的治理架構概念是值得認同的,但農村再生條例所產生的成效與影響是相當新穎的議題,各方面的領域皆有待更深入研究,因此本研究是以農村社區整體環境改善及公共設施建設、產業活化、文化保存與活用、生態保育、後續管理維護及財務計畫等五大評估指標分析,三灣鄉銅鏡社區及三義鄉鯉魚社區是否能促進農村永續發展及農村活化再生,改善基礎生產條件,維護農村生態及文化,提升生活品質,建設富麗新農村。 經研究發現本研究社區近年來雖然接受行政院農業委員會補助辦理相關研習活動,仍無法讓外出工作的中壯年人口回到家鄉打拚;社區居民對於山坡地保育及防災方面較為注重,係因政府多年來不斷宣導山坡地開發需要做好水土保持工作,根據研究資料顯示本研究社區對於後續管理與維護上滿意度較低,如果無法發展出特色社區時可能無法自給自足,農村再生基金停止補助時,社區將面臨挑戰,因此還是需要政府永續對農村社區之補助。 建議政府機關審核農村再生計畫時,對於農村社區發展課題應要嚴格審查把關,也要看社區所提計畫是否能讓社區永續經營,讓農村社區發展出具有特色,能夠自給自足的農村社區,避免社區提出不適合該社區之農村再生計畫。

Rural rejuvenation fund was set up by the central competent authority. A bottom-up governance structure concept is worth identity. However, the effectiveness and impact of regulations arising rural rejuvenation is quite novel issues. Various aspects of the field are to be more in-depth research. Therefore, five indicators, namely, improve the overall environment of rural communities and public facilities, industrial activation, cultural preservation and utilization, ecological conservation, and financial planning were applied to evaluate the achievement of rural rejuvenation. Sanwan Tongjing Community and Sanyi Liyu Community in Maoli County are our research materials. We hope that rural rejuvenation project will promote sustainable development of rural communities, improve basic production conditions, maintain rural ecology and culture, enhance the quality of life, rich and beautiful new rural construction. The study results show that, the community accepted the subsidies from the Council of Agriculture for the relevant learning activities in recent years, while accepting subsidies, still can't bring back the young population returned to his hometown to work. Slopeland community residents are more emphasis on conservation and disaster preparedness. This was due to the government advocacy, and emphasis the important of soil and water conservation for many years. According to research data on the follow-up of the research community for the management and maintenance was low satisfaction. They may not be self-sufficient if they did not develop the characteristic communities. If the rural rejuvenation subsidies were stop, the community will face the challenge, so they still need government subsidies sustainability of rural communities. We suggested that government agencies during the audit of rural rejuvenation plan for community development in rural areas should be subject to rigorous review checks. It should examine whether the plans is assessable, and can make communities sustainable, allow rural communities to develop unique, self-sufficient rural communities.