Detection of sesame and peanut in oil by PCR method

以PCR方法檢測芝麻油與花生油

在食用油品中,芝麻油和花生油在食用料理中佔有重大地位。近年來多次商業食用油混油事件,使得傳統油行再次竄起。本實驗將PCR檢驗運用在油品中來檢測DNA存在與否,以得知是否存有標示上所載之芝麻與花生。 樣品取得地點為傳統壓榨油行、商業油品。標準品:花生與芝麻。目標基因:花生為ITS1、芝麻為2S albumin。引子組使用:PF/PR(花生, 181bp)、SesF/SesR(芝麻, 146bp)。以公告之油品DNA萃取方法分別進行油品中花生、芝麻之PCR定性檢測,使用2%電泳瓊膠跑電泳,最後使用UV影像系統照相並分析。 所得結果,花生油無論為風味調合油、冷萃油品或傳統壓榨油,皆可因為內容物有花生之存在得以檢出,但DNA片段也有濃淡之分。芝麻油則有明顯顯著差異。所得芝麻油與花生油DNA片段濃淡或有無,推論可能與萃取方法、儲存方法、製造方法有關。 本實驗目的在於使用PCR方法檢測芝麻油和花生油,藉由100%純油及摻混油品檢測DNA片段是否明顯以及DNA濃度高低,來討論商業油品標示是否正確,進而應用在食用油品之把關。

In the oil Products, sesame oil and peanut oil are the important in catering food. In recent years, several commercial oil contaminated event, the traditional oil row spring up again. The experiment will test the use of PCR to detect the DNA in the presence of oil or not, to find out if there are contained in the target of sesame and peanuts. The samples were taken in place of the traditional press line oil and commercial oil. Standard: peanuts and sesame seeds. Target gene: peanut ITS1, sesame 2S albumin. Introduction group uses: PF / PR (peanuts, 181bp), SesF / SesR (sesame, 146bp). DNA extraction method with oil separately announcement PCR peanut and sesame oils qualitative detection, using 2% agar electrophoresis run, and finally the use of UV Fluorescence Imaging System and analyzed. The results, regardless of flavor blending peanut oil, cold press oil extraction of oil or traditional, can be because the contents have been detected in the presence of peanuts, but there are shades of DNA fragments of the points. Sesame oil is obviously significant differences. The resulting DNA fragment shading sesame oil and peanut oil or the presence or absence inference might extraction methods, storage methods, extraction methods. The purpose of this experiment is to use PCR method to detect sesame oil and peanut oil, with 100% oil and mixed oil to detect DNA fragments and DNA concentration is significantly high and low, to discuss commercial oil labeled correctly, and then apply the inspects of food oil products.

PCR; 芝麻油; 花生油