標題: A Study on Nitrate Detection of Vegetables by Using Concave Grating Spectrometer

關鍵字: 硝酸鹽檢測 光譜分析 小波轉換; Nitrate detection; Analysis by optical spectrum; Wavelet transform

摘要: 人們所攝取的硝酸鹽大多來自於蔬菜 硝酸鹽經過相關機轉形成亞,硝酸鹽,而醫學證實亞硝酸鹽有害人體健康,因此近年來農產品中硝酸鹽殘留的問題日漸受到矚目。其中葉菜類為最被推薦與接受之新鮮食材,葉菜硝酸鹽含量檢測自然受到相關研究的最大關注。常見的檢測方法如高效能液相層析法、氣相層析法及離子層析法,皆能獲得準確的結果,但其缺點為器材昂貴、檢測耗時與前置作業繁瑣,不利於現場即時檢測。本研究則利用干涉型凹面光柵微型光譜儀對蔬菜進行即時檢測,探討不同濃度下硝酸鹽吸收光譜特徵之定性與定量分析 並以吸收光譜,信號進行小波轉換,擷取波長 210nm-350nm 分別對硝酸鹽氮溶液及加入 100ppm, 200ppm, 500ppm, 667ppm 以及 1000ppm 五種濃度藥品的樣品溶液做一階導數處理 取第六層細節訊號做為後續最佳母小波選擇,的分析基準。分析方法為選用 db、sym、coif 三種正交母小波對特徵波段進行分析並比較其均方誤差;結果顯示以 db1 及 sym4 有較低的均方誤差,表示對特徵波段有較佳的解釋能力;而選用吸收光譜中第二特徵峰進行硝酸鹽定量分析時,濃度與最大吸收度呈現高度正相關。相關結果皆顯示本研究所建置的實驗設備與方法 可有效對硝酸鹽進行即時初,步的定性及定量分析,將可做為未來相關微型光譜儀量測之技術基礎。

The content of nitrate in human body usually comes from the food of vegetables with the residue of nitrate. Since the nitrate in the human body may transfer into nitrite which is a carcinogenic substances approved recently, the detection of the content of nitrate is seriously concerned. As the most popular fresh food source, the leaf-vegetable is paid more attention on the detection of content of nitrate, then. There are many ways to detect the nitrate, such as the high performance liquid chromatography, gas chromatography and ion chromatography. Although these methods provide the most precise results, but the disadvantages such as time-consuming process, high equipment cost and complicated sample pretreatments restrict the real-time application. In this thesis the concave grating interference spectrometer was employed to the real-time detection of vegetables and the description of the characteristics of nitrate absorption spectrum with different concentrations was also discussed. The nitrate absorption spectrum and sample solutions with which 100ppm, 200ppm, 500ppm, 667ppm and 1000ppm five different concentrations of nitrate were added were transformed by wavelet transform. Then, the wavelengths from 210 to 350 nm of wavelet were chosen and manipulated by first order derivative to compare detail signal at the sixth levels as the best selecting of the basis mother wavelet. Three orthogonal mother wavelets including db、sym and coif were used to compare the mean square error at characteristic bands. Results showed that there were comparatively lower mean square errors at db1 and sym4, and have more excellent explanation for characteristic bands. In quantitative analysis, the second characteristic peak of absorption spectrum was selected to make mean square error comparison. There was significant positive correlation between concentrations and the maximum absorbance. This thesis contributes a good enough description to the identity and concentrations of nitrates in vegetable and also established basic detecting technique on nitrate preliminarily.