標題: 植物保護處方資訊系統架構之建立

關鍵字: 植物保護 處方 診斷 農藥殘留; 農藥公害; 病蟲害; Plant protection; Prescription; Diagonsis; Pesticide residue; Pesticide pollution; Plant diseases and pests

摘要: The purpose of the study was to reduce pesticide hazards by proper use of a pesticide prescribed by a certified personnel and to achieve effective control of plant diseases. To control plant diseases, farmers have to apply pesticides. However, farmers often lack professional training and tend to over-apply pesticides or apply them inappropriately, both resulting in high residues on crops. To solve these problems, safe and effective use of pesticides recommended by well-trained professionals is critical for integrated pest management. The author tries to establish a framework that can help plant health care professionals and farmers by providing proper diagnosis of plant disease, to avoid inappropriate use of pesticides and thus, to achieve agricultural sustainability and food safety. A prescription issued by a well-trained professional shall include date, creator, farmer, pesticide name, usage, method, gap days and diagnosis. As such, farmers will follow appropriate instructions when applying pesticides and plant diseases can be effectively managed. Appropriate diagnosis is the key to applying pesticides correctly and effectively. To achieve appropriate diagnosis, the author suggests three steps. First of all, a plant heath care personnel and farmers have to rely on symptomatology; secondly, putative diagnosis will be checked with documented images stored in a assisting diagnosis system; thirdly, correct diagnosis will be discussed with a farmer. The crop-disease system is provides a platform that integrates the writing prescription system and assisting correct diagnosis system. The assisting diagnosis system can export the diagnosis result to the writing prescription system automatically. The system can display the symptom images in the writing prescription system if the farmers have any doubts on the result of the diagnosis. Through collaborative efforts between farmers and certified professionals, the described system will help farmers achieve pest management by investing fewer cost and to achieve greater return. Thus, farmers, pesticide sellers, and the society will be all beneficial. Both the writing prescription system and the assisting diagnosis system can help farmers to solve plant diseases effectively. The author intends to create initiative information systems to forecast and track plant diseases, or to schedule application of pesticdes.

本論文的研究動機是協助農藥從業人員開立正確處方,讓農民能有效控制病蟲害,進而達到降低農藥公害的目的。在農民至農藥行購買農藥的當下,就已初步決定農藥殘留超標是否會發生。此現象的成因是:農民深怕施用的農藥無效。農藥從業人員能有效解決病蟲害的問題,獲得農民信任,可避免農民浪費時間、物力和人力去加重藥量或密集施藥,是降低農藥殘留最有效的方法。 本研究試圖建立一資訊系統平台,協助農藥從業人員與農民溝通,共同診斷作物遭遇的病蟲害,進而提出解決此病蟲害的處方。 處方開立至少包含幾項內容:日期、開立者、農民、藥名、用量、使用方法、間隔天數以及診斷結果或預防等資訊。其目的在於告訴農民:「只要正確使用這些處方藥物,就足以解決診斷結果的病蟲害問題。」 然而,如何證明讓農民心服口服的診斷結果?本研究提出一診斷輔助措施。此措施包含以下幾個步驟:一、讓農民口述病徵或猜測病因;二、根據農民口述從診斷輔助系統中展示病徵圖片讓農民審視,同時列出其他病徵圖片提供比對;三、與農民討論病徵和病因,證明診斷結果的正確性。 本研究提出以作物病因系統作為系統平台,以整合處方開立系統和診斷輔助系統。基於平台的整合性,診斷輔助系統的診斷結果可直接匯入處方開立系統,協助使用者快速開立處方。相對的,農民對處方開立系統中的診斷結果有疑慮,系統會自動將該作物病因的病徵圖片展示在診斷輔助系統內,供農民審視。 協助農民以最經濟的方式獲利,才能達到農民、農藥從業人員和社會三贏。處方開立系統和診斷輔助系統是以被動方式協助農民解決病蟲害問題。期待將來能發展出以主動方式提醒農民排除病蟲害襲擾的資訊系統,諸如:預測、追蹤或排程等系統,讓病蟲害防患於未然。