標題: 臺灣農會農產品行銷意願分析

關鍵字: 地產地消 農產品行銷意願; 農產品行銷障礙; Consuming in the Place of Origin; Marketing Willingness of Agricultural Products

Marketing Obstacles of Agricultural Products

引用: 一、中文部分: 1.吳明隆,SPSS操作與應用多變量分析實務,五南圖書館出版股份有限公司。 2.周賓鳳,計量經濟學-理論、觀念與應用,智聖文化事業有限公司。 3.邱皓政,量化研究與統計分析,SPSS中文視窗版資料分析範例解析,五南圖書出版股份有限公司。 4.吳定,(2008),公共政策,台北:國立空中大學。 5.莊立民、王鼎銘 譯(2003)。企業研究方法-質化與量化方法之應用。台北:雙葉書廊有限公司。 6.黃璋如,(2010),安全驗證農產品需求之研究,台北:國立宜蘭大學。 7.莊金谷、徐惠瑩,推動農糧產品地產地消之新思維與成果,農政與農情(2014) 8.蘇夢蘭、倪葆真,推動地產地消食材、嚐鮮、體驗趣,農政與農情(2014) 9.顏建賢,(2014),我國食農教育推動策略之研究,台北:景文科技大學。 10.黃怡仁、陳家勇、葉美嬌、劉冠筠、倪葆真(2012)農產品安全管理與宣導教育-消費者飲食教育宣導。農政與農情,239,27-31。 11.楊冠政(1998)環境教育,臺北市,明文書局。 12.張正揚 (2006) 地產地消,自給自足,高雄縣:旗山社區大學報。 13.謝智謀(2003)另類學習方式:體驗學習,教師天地,127。 14.關復勇 (2004 ) 台灣地區農會超市之營運競爭力分析,農政與農情(2014) 二、英文部分: Baker, G. A. (1999). 'Consumer Preferences for Food Safety Attributes in Fresh Apples: Market Segments, Consumer Characteristics, and Marketing Opportunities.' Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics 24(1): 80-97. Kraft, R. J., Sakofs, M.(1985) The Theory of Experiential Education, Boulder, CO: Association for Experiential Education. 日文文獻 本間正義、大泉一貫、木村福成、神門善久、深川由起子、美甘哲秀、山下一仁(2010)。我国食料安全保障新視座,「食料安全保障関研究会」報告書。 野田知子(2005) '食農体験授業意義関一考察―食意識形成視点',日本農業教育学会誌,第36巻第2号,頁65-78

摘要: After our country joined the World Trade Organization in 2002, the strict gate of agriculture sector has been gradually opened as promised. Although a part of our agricultural products have experienced the International Imported Agricultural Commodity Competition, there are still a number of the agricultural products being protected by our National Agricultural Policy since our government wishes to maintain the development of domestic agriculture. As a result, the government puts their attention on the processing and marketing strategies focusing on the high quality agricultural products that produce in Taiwan. However, the Marketing Integrated System of the high quality special domestic class agricultural products has not yet been established which the added-value of the marketing strategies can not bring out its significant effect. We discovered that a great part of the classical high quality special domestic class agricultural products, such as High Quality Rice from Taiwan, Branded Tea, Prune Flavored Wine, Pineapple Cakes, Camellia Oil, Certified Agricultural Standard Aquacultural Products – 'Hai Yan'are all promoted by the Farmers' Association and the farmers as the results of the foster through the special domestic class agricultural product policies. Although the kind of the agricultural products are very wide, the added-value system of it still requires a huge improvement since the marketing part can't successfully enlarge and integrated. Take Farmers' Association into account, the situation of the individual Farmers' Association works solely is very common which the supply and marketing division is lacking of the comprehensive resource integration. According to the Statistic Annual Report of the Farmers' Association, the revenue of the whole retail stores and supermarkets which sell the agricultural products from Farmers' Association consisted only 0.3 billion New Taiwan Dollars (NT$30,572,000) which can not efficiently enhance the sales and performances. In addition, the regular agricultural products from the individual farmers even have to sell their high quality products in the dynamic exhibition sales without a fixed sales location which severely affects the revenue and development of it. In this article, we will start through the literature collections, analyze, research on the related topic from the domestic and foreign literature and information. We classified our information characteristic analyze into four sections, including the literature and information collection, questionnaires survey, ANOVA analyze result, conclusion and possible suggestion. Confronting the urgent and pressing international competing situation, the establishing of a marketing platform for the high quality special domestic class agricultural products is sincerely necessary. Throughout the establishment, integration of the marketing platform, the active promotion of the development of sales channels, and the research and development of the special feature products can also support the on-site direct sales. Furthermore, the development, certification, cooperation, promotion, management and the development on the add-value marketing platform of agricultural products can efficiently solve the marketing hinder, product's R&D, the upgrade of the processing technology, the gaps of the development with the well-developed countries, and international competition of the high quality special domestic class agricultural products to ensure that the agriculture sector in Taiwan will reach the goal of the sustainable development agriculture.

我國於2002年加入世界貿易組織WTO之後,農業依循承諾逐漸開放,部分農產品歷經國際農產品進口競爭,但仍有多數農產品被政策所保護,政府為了維護農業的發展,特別注重國產優質農產品為主的加工與行銷策略,然而到目前為止國產優質農特產品的行銷整合體系尚未建立,難以發揮農業加值明顯效果。 目前我國農特產品經過政策扶植的結果發現,部分經典優質農特產品,如台灣好米、品牌茶葉、梅酒、鳳梨酥、苦茶油、海宴漁產品等,都是國內各農會及農民所推廣國產優質農特產品,不勝枚舉,但卻難以順利擴大行銷,導致我國農特產品加值體系未臻完善。 以農會為例,各農會處於單打獨鬥的情形非常普遍,其供銷部門缺乏全面資源整合,依據農會統計年報農會年度整體農產品門市與超市營運收益只有約30,572仟元,無法有效提高業績及營運,而一般農民農特產品淪為不定點的流動展售型態,其收益與發展更是受限。 面對國際競爭情勢緊迫,建立一套臺灣農會農產品行銷平台,建立、整合,透過行銷平台,積極推動通路發展、特色產品開發,並支持地產地消。 農產品開發、認證、合作、促銷及管理,發展行銷平台加值系統,可有效解決農產品行銷障礙、產品開發、加工技術升級、縮短與先進國家發展的落差,以確保我國農業永續發展的目標。