標題: 農夫市集經營的關鍵因素之研究

關鍵字: 農夫市集 關鍵因素 層級分析法; 深度訪談; Key Factors; Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP); Interviewing

摘要: The purpose of this study is to investigate key factors of farmers' market operation. With references to the related literature, this study review the current situation, practices in the farmers' market to find the key factors, and through the theory of value chain to construct the advantage of farmers' market operating conditions. This study using the Analytical Hierarchy Process(AHP) Method and conduct survey with expert groups to figure out the key factors which influence the farmers' market operation. In addition, through in-depth interview evaluate the key factors on farmers' market performance and practice to provide agricultural departments policy suggestions to attain some academic and empirical benefits. According to the overall research, there are six key factors of farmers' market operation, in order of significance:'identity and cohesion', 'Regulations on the management of farms' market', 'product diversification' , 'Product safety inspection and Certification' ,'Building the producer information', 'Communication and execution ability of managers'.To organize related conferences, concert efforts to carry out the farmers' market and build cohesion and identity are respectively most important factors in practice. According to the regulations on the management of farms' market to implement farmers self-management. With field management and production records to ensure that producers Information. Farmers' market operation and management of communication and coordination through professional managers. To increase the number of vendors, pre-event message of growing season and provide limited product to rich farmers market a variety of supplies. To sampling and pesticide inspection results release to earn the trust of consumers, and field management to maintain market reputation. There are three main findings. First, building the identity is the priority mission in farmers' market operation. Second, professional manager is required to implement the regulations on the management of farmers' market. Third, Promotion and marketing of agricultural products need to be able to meet consumer demand。 Furthermore, based on this study findings, following suggestions are proposed. First, integration farmers market information and increase their participation to promote farmers' market development. Second, emphasis on data collection and the establishment of direct marketing. Third, disseminates consumer information and advice and organises consumer education activities to increase purchases of domestic agricultural products

本研究係欲探討農夫市集經營的關鍵因素為目的,透過次級資料蒐集深入瞭解農夫市集經營之現況與作法,經由文獻回顧找出有關農夫市集的經營影響因素,以波特的價值鏈理論進行建構農夫市集經營的優勢條件,形成問卷後以專家為調查對象,將問卷調查結果運用層級分析法分析,萃取農夫市集經營的關鍵因素,再根據經營的關鍵因素進行深度訪談探究實務表現與執行方式,以提供農政單位作為政策建議與參考。 本研究所萃取的農夫市集經營關鍵因素依序為「具有共同信念與認同感」、「市集自治規範落實與執行」、「產品種類具有多樣性」、「產品安全鑑測與認證」、「生產者資訊的建立」及「管理者的溝通與執行能力」等六項。其實務表現分別是以舉辦各項會議與共同協力進行市集的工作,凝聚向心力與認同感。以訂定規範與農民自治及納入監督機制,來落實市集規範與執行。而生產者資訊建立的方式除了基礎生產紀錄簿外,直接以盤點與田間巡查來強化。市集經營與管理透過專業經理人進行溝通與協調。市集並以攤位數量、產期預告、限定產品種類等方式,豐富農夫市集農產品種類及多樣化的供應。以抽檢與公布農藥檢測結果方式,取信於消費者,對農民進行田間全面查驗,以維持市集的信譽。 依研究結果獲得三點結論:一、對農夫市集之認同感是經營的首要任務。二、農夫市集制度與規範之建立需要強而有力的專業管理者。三、農產品推廣與銷售需能滿足消費者需求。 對於農夫市集的經營提出三點建議,供相關農業單位作為政策參考:一、整合農夫市集資訊,協助市集發展,擴大農民參與。二、加強直銷資料蒐集與建立,提供農夫市集設置參考與運用。三、辦理消費者教育及農業知識的傳遞,增加國產農產品的消費量。