標題: 員工對遷場不確定性與組織承諾認知之研究 -台中果菜批發市場為例

關鍵字: 遷場 組織變革 不確定性認知; 組織承諾; Relocation; Organizational change; Uncertain cognition; Organizational commitment

摘要: Abstract The topic of organizational change is discussed due to the government's city plan and region development. However, few studies have been done about the topic of organizational change of terminal market relocation. The studies is the case study of Taichung Food and Vegetables Terminal Market, and the objects of study are the employees at Taichung Food and Vegetables Terminal Market. The purpose of the studies is to explore the employees' uncertainty about relocation and their cognition about organizational commitment. Above seventy percent of the case study was investigated with questionnaires. Analyze the data by the statistic methods of descriptive statistic. The conclusions are as follows. First, as for the cognition of organizational changes of relocation, the employees were very concerned about the communicating suspect. They needed the information of organizational change and know the policy of relocation timely. They desired to have sufficient communication. Second, as for the possible change of working conditions, what they concerned was the change of their working sites and job functions. It was the most important problem for their future career. Third, because of the indefinite policy of relocation, they had no strong belief and acceptance in the purpose of organization. Therefore, they were unwilling to devote themselves to assisting relocation. Moreover, those who were willing to work there are below fifty percent.

摘 要 由於政府積極推動都市計畫及地方發展,而引發許多學術界對組織變革的研究,但對於批發市場遷場組織變革議題上,卻少有相關研究。 本研究以台中果菜批發市場為個案研究,研究對象為本市場員工,用以探討員工對遷場不確定性與組織承諾認知之研究。本研究針對個案中百分之七十以上的研究對象進行問卷方式調查,以增加問卷的可信度,再經由敘述性統計方式加以分析討論,研究結果如下: 一、對於遷場組織變革認知,員工對於「溝通疑慮」最有意見,並有需要以彌補「變革資訊」傳達的嚴重不足,適時讓員工瞭解遷場規劃與措施,使員工在意見的表達上能夠充足通暢。 二、遷場組織變革後「工作條件」可能的變動,讓員工最憂心的是工作地點的變動與職務的調動,這也是員工對未來職場生涯最切身利害問題,因而產生不安與徬徨。 三、遷場政策尚未明確前,員工對組織的目標與價值不具有強烈的信念和接受度,且不願意付出更多額外的努力來協助遷場的成功;同時,願意維持組織成員的身分繼續留在市場工作的未超過半數。