標題: 建構安全蔬果物流中心之效益分析-以台中果菜批發市場為例

關鍵字: 安全蔬果 物流中心 SWOT分析法; 效益分析; Safe Fruit and Vegetable; Logistic Center; SWOT Analysis; Benefit Analysis

摘要: Due to the higher pesticide residue of agricultural products that have caused to the greater concern of food safety and the rapid economic change in Taiwan, more and more new-style of Logistics Centers for Fresh Agricultural Products are set up to meet the various needs for consumers. Among these logistics centers, Taichung Fruit and Vegetable Wholesales Distribution Center plays an important role as it not only locates in the central Taiwan that connects the south and the north part of Taiwan, but also it provides multifunction like gathering, wholesale transacting, distributing and so on. Because of the great impact of E-commerce, distributing of fruit and vegetable is being diversified. Thus, Taichung Fruit and Vegetable Wholesales Distribution Center has set up a new system of Safe Fruit and Vegetable Logistic Center with more facilities to fit the new market demands and to meet its vision of staying sustainable. Through data collection, literature review and interviews of significant characteristics in this related industry, this study has adopted SWOT Analysis to offer constructive strategies to Taichung Fruit and Vegetable Distribution Center of setting up this Safe Fruit and Vegetable Logistic Center. Also benefit analysis applied in this study may be a good outcome to meet the vision of sustainability.

近年來國內接連發生食品安全安風暴,在農產品的部分有農藥殘留量過高的情況屢屢發生,因此消費者在食品安全的意識上抬頭,且在社會經濟情勢多變的情況下,導致消費者需求型態不同於往,新型態之農產品物流中心相繼成立,而台中果菜批發市場為我國農產品交易市場中重要指標市場之一,位居南貨北運之重要樞紐,其市場主要功能具有集中、交易、分散等運銷職能,為蔬果產品重要之交易中心。由於近年來電子商務興起導致消費型態的改變,致使果菜運銷的通路更趨多元化,對於台中果菜批發市場未來的經營,將面臨險峻之衝擊與挑戰。因此,台中果菜批發市場為建立一個具現代化果菜交易批發處理中心,滿足現有功能性不足的問題,提供現代化的附屬設施,必須積極投入建構安全蔬果物流中心之研究,以改變傳統交易模式與擴大營運規模,提高果菜市場之附加價值,加以落實永續經營的願景。因此本研究透過SWOT分析法,藉由資料蒐集、文獻回顧與產業界訪談的內容歸納分析,針對台中果菜批發市場對於建置安全蔬果物流中心影響因素進行研究,以為內部環境之優勢、劣勢及外部環境之機會、威脅提出具體可行之策略,並進而針對安全蔬果物流中心提出效益分析,以協助台中果菜批發市場經營者在永續經營策略上參考。