標題: OpenWrt系統之檔案下載機制的開發

關鍵字: P2P P2P peer to peer; OpenWrt; 自動下載; 自動接管 peer to peer; OpenWrt automatic download automatic takeover

摘要: 現代網路蓬勃迅速發展,寬頻網路的速度越來越快,使得很多資源透過網路來分享。像這樣的應用,幾乎已成為當今網路重要的角色和應用。 本研究在探討,利用寬頻網路兩端點之間做檔案的分享,並且使用一個管理機制或方法,來達成讓檔案做自動下載的機制。本論文透過利用一個Network嵌入式主機來當作硬體所需要的平台,並且在該嵌入式主機安裝OpenWrt作業系統[1],並且運用OpenWrt的作業系統[3]和配合相關的軟體,達到自動下載機制的管理。 在Network嵌入式主機硬體方面,使用的是X86 Base的平台,而該硬體必須要有兩個網路卡介面,一個eth0(Ethernet Port0)必須要與網際網路Internet作界接,才能連接到網際網路上下載所需要的P2P檔案。而另一個網路卡介面eth1(Ethernet Port1)則當作Switch功能,可以連接至使用者的電腦。 作業系統和軟體方面則使用OpenWrt作嵌入式硬體[4]的資源管理,搭配的主要軟體[5]有transmission、aMule、Squid proxy、Luci、BusyBox。 自動下載的機制是利用 Squid proxy 過濾eth0和eth1網路介面的封包,檢視網路的http封包內容;當封包內容如果為所需要下載的BitTorrent檔案的種子,或是http/ftp檔案內容,就會經由transmission程式作接管下載動作,或是透過Linux base命令作自動下載。使用者亦可以透過瀏覽器查閱到BitTorrent[9]和eDonkey[9]種子路徑下載內容,並且可以透過Windows作業系統的網路上的芳鄰,來瀏覽已經完成下載的檔案。

The broadband network is faster in the modern Internet, and makes a lot of resources over the network to share. The application of broadband networks has almost become an important application in today''s Internet. This study investigated the use of a broadband network between two end points do file sharing, and using a mechanism or method to reach a file to do the automatic download function. This study is to use a host; the hardware is Network, of embedded systems as a hardware platform, to install the OpenWrt [1] operating system and embedded within the host system, and integrate of the OpenWrt [3] operating system and related software, to reach the management of the automatic download mechanism. We use the X86 Base platform as a host of embedded systems hardware, the hardware must have two network card interface, and one in eth0 (Ethernet Port0) must be connected to the broadband network modem in order to connect P2P file download to the internet. Another network card interface is eth1 (Ethernet Port 1), as Switch, connected to a user''s computer. Operating system and software, using OpenWrt as a resource management of embedded hardware and have built major software transmission, aMule, Squid Proxy, LuCI, of BusyBox. The automatic download mechanism is to use Squid, a proxy packet filter eth0 and eth1 of network interface to check the network packets; when the contents of the seed packet content to download BitTorrent files, or at http/ftp files, via the transmission software for to take over the download action, or through Linux the base command for automatic download. User through a browser to access the BitTorrent [9] and eDonkey [9] seed path and download content and via the Windows operating system on the network neighborhood to browse the downloaded file has been completed.