標題: Synthesis of thin films of silver antimony sulfide Ag3SbS3 for heterojunction solar cell applications

關鍵字: 銀銻硫薄膜之合成 Ag3SbS3 for heterojunction solar cell

摘要: 本研究主題為銀銻硫Ag3SbS3薄膜之合成及在異質接面太陽能電池的應用,研究分為兩部份:(1) 使用壓力釜製作所需的Ag3SbS3材料,合成材料溶解在乙二胺後,進行不同溫度與時間的測試,將完成的Ag3SbS3做XRD量測,確認材料與相位的正確性 (2) 再進行Ag3SbS3 heterojunction的研究,將取出的Ag3SbS3泥態材料鋪於鍍有Mo的FTO玻璃上,使用退火方式,高溫烘烤,使其形成薄膜,Ag3SbS3 Film形成後,此為P - TYPE,再利用濺鍍機濺鍍 ZnO,此為N - TYPE,最後濺鍍金電極,此時heterojunction太陽能電池架構完成。Ag3SbS3 Film材料完成後的樣品經過XRD(X-射線繞射分析),掃描式電子顯微鏡(SEM),元素分析(EDX),穿透式電子顯微鏡(TEM)材料分析,穿透光譜分析,功率轉換效率,分析太陽能電池的光電轉換效率。表現最佳的Ag3SbS3 heterojunction半導體敏化太陽能電池,短路電流為2.6×10-3 mA/cm2,開路電壓為0.13 V,填充因子等於27.3 %,功率轉換效率為8.6×10-5 %。

We present the synthesis of thin film of silver antimony sulfide Ag3SbS3 for heterojunction solar cell applications. This research is divided into two steps i.e. (1) The synthesis of Ag3SbS3 material by using hydrothermal method. Afterward, the phase of it is checked by using XRD machine. The parameters varied are different temperature and time of hydrothermal process. (2) The producing of heterojunction-solar cell by using Ag3SbS3 as P-type part and ZnO as N—type part The cells was observed by using x-ray diffraction (XRD), scanning electron microscope (SEM), energy-dispersive x-ray spectroscopy (EDX) and transmission electron microscope (TEM) machines. The electronic and optical properties were studied. The best performing Ag3SbS3 heterojunction semiconductor sensitized solar cell achieved a short-circuit current of 2.6x10-3 mA/cm2, an open circuit voltage of 0.13V, a fill factor 27.3%, and an efficiency of 8.6x 10-5 %.