標題: 社區網路建置帳號驗證整合HA機制

關鍵字: HA(High availability); MirkoTik RouterOS; Radius; IPsec VPN; Database Synchronization; HA(高可用性); Radius; IPsec VPN; 資料庫同步化

MirkoTik RouterOS

引用: [1]國家發展委員會網站,http://www.ndc.gov.tw/ [2]江欣鴻、張凱迪、陳偉銘、趙涵捷、陳俊良,「建構低成本、高可用性及支援IPv6之校園防火牆-以宜蘭大學為例」,臺灣網際網路研討會,2011。 [3]吳彥敏,「適用於高可用度叢集錯誤轉移事件之TCP效能增進機制」,國立清華大學碩士論文,民國九十七年。 [4]51CTO博客網站,http://freeloda.blog.51cto.com/2033581/1265808 [5]不自量力のWeithenn網站,http://wiki.weithenn.org [6]許嘉宏,' 使用Radiator進行無線網路驗證、加密介紹', ,通訊電子報,中央研究院計算中心,2009年第19期。 [7]周武田,'以RADIUS 和DHCP 為基礎的網管系統之研究',大同大學通訊工程研究所碩士論文,民國九十九年。 [8]唐可忠,'FreeRADIUS安裝與管理',國家高速網路計算中心,2006年。 [9]陳士杰,'MySQL簡介',國立聯合大學,http://sjchen.im.nuu.edu.tw/Database/99/MySQL_Ch1.pdf [10]MySQL中文參考手冊,http://twpug.net/docs/mysql323/manual_toc.html [11]MySQL資料複製基礎介紹,http://www.codedata.com.tw/database/mysql-replication [12]林智祥,'中小型企業網路建置與應用之研究',大同大學資訊工程研究所,2009年。 [13]建立Windows與Linux的IPSec傳輸模式連線,http://www.lijyyh.com/2012/10/windows-linuxipsec-setup-ipsec.html [14]網路安全精要:應用與標準,http://memo.cgu.edu.tw/shin-yan/1002_ComputerNetworkSecurity/Ch06.pdf [15]WEF(2010), The Global Information Technology 2009-2010 : ICT for Sustainability, March. [16]Wiki,http://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-tw/Wikipedia:%E9%A6%96%E9%A1%B5 [17]MYDOSI, http://adsl.mydosi.com/?kdc=&kdc2 [18]VeeTIME, http://www.veetime.com/ [19]MikroTik, http://www.mikrotik.com/ [20]Linux High Availablity, http://www.linux-ha.org/doc/users-guide/users-guide.html

摘要: A rapid increase in the case of today's Internet services, internet services for dependent rising, internet service is a necessity, if interrupt internet service, it likes without electricity and communication of status, so it is a very important issue for ensure network stability and uninterrupted service maintenance, when the unexpected occurrence of disasters, how immediate repair and restoration service mechanism in network management is a very important part. The second category of telecommunications (no entity set up fixed line and wireless base station entities) belong to SMEs in the highly competitive, it's survival and profitability, the key is how important Internet services at low cost to get the most benefit. In this paper, for 'building up account authentication to integrate HA (High Availability, called HA) mechanism in community networks' of a real case, explains how to import low-cost software router by MirkoTik RouterOS, communities nodes and computer center facilities to establish an encrypted connection security by IPSEC (IP Security, called IPSec) Tunnel, account authentication provides users using the internet via Radius (Remote Authentication Dial-in User Service) of free software. To achieve a dual redundant and dual-loop mechanism, presented to build low-cost devices for high availability, data synchronization in a network community.

現今生活中網路服務快速增加的情形下,對於網路服務的依賴性不斷提升,網路服務嚴然已是生活中不可或缺之必需品,一旦中斷網路服務,已如同無電、無通訊的狀況,然而確保網路穩定與服務不中斷維運是非常重要的議題,當不可預期之災害發生時,如何即時修復並恢復服務機制,在網路管理是相當重要的部份。 屬於中小型企業的二類電信(無架設實體線路固網和實體無線基地台之電信事業)在高度競爭電信業中,它的生存與獲利,重要關鍵在於如何以低成本提供網路服務而獲得最大效益。本論文則以社區網路建置帳號驗證整合HA(High Availability,簡稱HA)機制網路架構實作案例,闡述如何導入低成本的MirkoTik RouterOS軟體路由器,各社區節點與總機房以IPSEC Tunnel (IP Security,簡稱IPSec)建立加密安全性連線,透過自由軟體Radius (Remote Authentication Dial-in User Service)以帳號驗證提供使用者網路使用[16],實現雙迴路雙備援機制,呈現以低成本設備建置高可用性、資料同步化的社區網路。