標題: 公務機關辦理公文檔案匯入處理之研究-以原臺中縣各鄉鎮(市)公所為例

關鍵字: archives import; ODIS retrieve; 公文檔案; 調檔; 匯入; 公文整合資訊系統

摘要: The Taichung City Government became a special municipality on 25 December 2010 after the merging of Taichung County Government and Taichung City Government. In order to save energy and reduce paper usage, the Taichung City have imported the Online Document Information System(ODIS) since October 2011. All archives were stored and processed in the same co-host system for human's use. But before merging, the Township(City) Office of Past Taichung County's archives were stored in their own respectively servers. In order to provide a convenient method for retrieve archives from the database, all of the archives must be integrated into the same server and file import operations must apply for archives. But many township offices were suffered from many problems during importing. To solve these problems, we developed a program for checking special characters and appending values into exported files. Complying with the provisions of ODIS, we can produce a result for the Township (City) Office of Past Taichung County to efficiently import their own archives without any problem.

臺中市政府與臺中縣政府於民國99年12月25日縣市合併為臺中市政府,臺中市政府為配合節能減紙政策,於100年10月導入公文整合資訊系統,所有公文資料開始利用共構之公文主機系統作為處理、儲存之用,然縣市合併前之資料仍盡皆儲存於各公所之伺服器中,為求所有公文資料能整合至同一部伺服器,方便同仁調閱公文檔案,須辦理公文檔案匯入作業,然多數公所於匯入過程中遭遇諸多問題,為解決這些問題,我們設計出一套程式,提供各公所就匯出之資料進行檢查與補值,以符合現行公文處理系統之規定,得以讓各公所能更有效率且在短時間內,將匯出之資料處理完成,並於後續匯入程序中,毫無困難的辦理匯入作業,解決各公所之困擾。